• Shenzhen Aixton Cables Co., Ltd.
    Sundstrom
    This is the best supplier and I don't get any complaints for selling their products.
  • Shenzhen Aixton Cables Co., Ltd.
    Lareina SJ
    Their products are well packaged, which is what I needed. I have purchased many times and their service makes me happy.
Contact Person : Jason
Phone Number : 0086-18588475571
WhatsApp : +008618588475571

0.9mm Tight Buffer OM1 / OM2 Indoor Optical Fiber Cable Multi Mode GJFJV 12F 24F

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name AIXTON
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number AXT-GJFJV-24
Minimum Order Quantity 10KM
Packaging Details 1000M/Wood Roll,Size of Wood Roll:55*55*60cm, Weight:42KG
Delivery Time 10-15days
Payment Terms T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability 5000KM/month

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Product Name GJFJV-MM-24F Fiber Type Single-Mode(Customize Multi-Mode)
Number Of Fiber 24F(Support 24F/36F/48F/96F) Cable Structure Tight-buffered, Loose Tube, Armored
Cable Diameter 8.2±0.1MM Bending Radius 10D/20D (mm)
Outer Jacket Materail LSZH Brand Name AIXTON/OEM
High Light

OM1 Indoor Optical Fiber Cable

,

OM2 Indoor Optical Fiber Cable

,

GJFJV Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

0.9mm Tight Buffer OM1 / OM2 Indoor Optical Fiber Cable Multi Mode GJFJV 12F 24F 0

                                                             0.9mm Tight Buffer OM1 / OM2 Indoor Optical Fiber Cable Multi Mode GJFJV 12F 24F 1

0.9mm Tight Buffer OM1/OM2 Multi Mode GJFJV 12F 24F indoor Optical Fiber cable

 

 

Tight-Buffered Distribution Cable contains several tight-buffered fibers bundled under

the same jacket with kevlar strength members to stiffen the cable and prevent kinking. With

aramid yarn as a reinforcing member, the cable is Light weight, softness and easy to peel.

It is widely used as pigtails and jumpers for communication equipments.

 

Optronics breakout cables are constructed of up to 24, 2mm simplex cables stranded
around a central strength member. Each simplex has its own aramid yarn strength member
and jacket. These sub units are wrapped in a polyester tape and jacketed in LSZH.


Applications
Internal breakout cable for horizontal distribution

 

Features
1. Choice of fibre type
2. Individual high strength aramid yarn strength members for ease of handling
3. Easy to useLightweight and compact
4. LSZH jacket

 

Fiber Parameters

No.

Items

Unit

Specification

OM1

 

1

Mode Field Diameter

850nm

um

50±0.5

1300nm

um

50±0.5

2

Cladding Diameter

um

124.8±0.7

3

Cladding Non-Circularity

%

≤0.7

4

Core-Cladding Concentricity Error

um

≤0.5

5

Coating Diameter

um

245±5

6

Coating Non-Circularity

%

≤6.0

7

Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

um

≤12.0

8

Cable Cutoff Wavelength

nm

λcc≤1260

 

9

Attenuation(max.)

850nm

dB/km

3.5

1300nm

dB/km

1.5

 

Cable Parameters

Items

Parameters

Fiber count

24

Tight-buffered Fiber

Diameter

850μm±50μm

Material

LSZH

Color

Blue  Orange  Green  Brown  Gray  White  Red  Black  Yellow  Purple  Pink  Aqua

Strength Member

Kevlar

Jacket

Diameter

8.2mm±0.2mm

Material

LSZH/PVC

Color

Orange

Fiber colour

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Grey

White

Red

Black

Yellow

Purple

Pink

Aqua

 

 

 

Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics

Items

Unite

Parameters

Tension(Long Term)

N

200

Tension (Short Term)

N

660

Crush (Long Term)

N/10cm

200

Crush (Short Term)

N/10cm

1000

Min. Bend Radius (Dynamic)

mm

20D

Min. Bend Radius (Static)

mm

10D

Operating Temperature

-20~+60

Storage Temperature

-20~+60

 

-03.jpg

-03.jpg

-111.jpg

SKU-16.jpg

FAQ

1.jpg

Q1:What are the advantages of your price?

A1: We have our own factory, professioanl machinery equipment . We can meet the price advantage of products with the same quality parameters, and we promise to achieve a price of 1%-10% lower than that of our peers.

Q2: What is your quality advantage?

A2: We strictly according to the ISO9001 quality management system, insisting "Enough Cores, Enough Meters, High Quality, High Performance". Providing our customers with higher quality products and services.

Q3. Do you support customized brands?

A3: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts to make the logo free for bulk orders.

Q4: What are the benefits of working with you?

A4: New customers can enjoy AIXTON’s stock and annual year-end dividends, and support long-term cooperative customers to upgrade to global agents and enjoy more discounted prices.

Leave a Message