Single Mode SM G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord Upc Optical Fiber Jumper

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name Aixton
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number AXT-SC/SC-SM-SX
Minimum Order Quantity 50pcs
Packaging Details poly bag or OEM package
Delivery Time 15-20days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 100000pcs every month
Product Details
Product Name Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fiber Grade SM G652D
Connector Type SC To SC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fiber Count Simplex Cable Jacket Diameter 3.0mm/2.0mm
Cable Jacket Material LSZH Or PVC Ferrule UPC
High Light

SM G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

G652D Optical Fiber Jumper

Product Description

Single Mode SM G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord Upc Optical Fiber Jumper

 

Fiber Optical Single Mode Simplex Upc Cable Patch Cord Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

The 9/125μm single mode fiber optic cable is suitable for enterprise network, telecom room,

server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed.
Get to know SC SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord detailes as below:

 

FEATURES

1. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
2. Ferrule end surface pre-domed
3. Excellent mechanical endurance
4. Good in repeatability
5. Good in exchange
6. Green Production, CE, RoHS Standard

 

Applications:

  • CATV
  • LAN and Access Network
  • Telecom, Gigabit Data Network
  • Testing and Medical equipments
  • Industry and Military applications

 

Product Name
SC SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Grade
SM G652D
Connector Type
SC to SC
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Fiber Count
Simplex
Cable Jacket Diameter
3.0mm or 2.0mm
Cable Jacket Material
LSZH or PVC
Ferrule
UPC
Cable Length
1 M or customized
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Minimum Bend Radius
10mm
Operation temperature
 -40℃~ 85℃
Product Details

 

 

11.jpg22.jpg55.jpg

FAQ

Single Mode SM G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord Upc Optical Fiber Jumper 3

Q1: What are the advantages of your price?

A1: We have our own factory, professioanl machinery equipment . We can meet the price advantage of

products with the same quality parameters, and we promise to achieve a price of 1%-10% lower than

that of our peers.

Q2: What is your quality advantage?

A2: We strictly according to the ISO9001 quality management system, insisting "Enough Cores,

Enough Meters, High Quality, High Performance". Providing our customers with higher quality

products and services.

Q3. Do you support customized brands?

A3: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts to make the

logo free for bulk orders.

Q4: What are the benefits of working with you?

A4: New customers can enjoy AIXTON’s stock and annual year-end dividends, and support

long-term cooperative customers to upgrade to global agents and enjoy more discounted prices.

Leave a Message