G652D Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex Sc UPC To Sc UPC 3 Meter

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name Aixton
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number AXT-SC/SC-SM-SX
Minimum Order Quantity 50pcs
Packaging Details poly bag or OEM package
Delivery Time 15-20days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 100000pcs every month
Product Details
Name Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fiber Type G652D
Length 5meters Application FTTH
Connector SC/UPC Jacket Material LSZH
High Light

G652D Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

3M FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

3M fiber optic patch cable

Product Description

G652D Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex Sc UPC To Sc UPC 3 Meter

 

Simplex Sc UPC To Sc UPC G652D Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3meter 5meter

 

The 9/125μm single mode fiber optic cable is suitable for enterprise network, telecom room,

server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed.
Get to know SC SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord detailes as below:

 

Features
1. Good durability
2. Good exchangeability
3. High temperature stability
4. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss


Applications
1. 1Optical Distribution Frame
2. Computer Networks
3. Fiber Optic Communication Systems
4. Optical Access Networks
5. Local Area Network
6. Fiber Optic Sensors


Order Information
Cable Material: PVC, LSZH (LSOH), OFNR
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm, 3.0*2.0mm, 5.0*2.0mm..
Fiber Type: SM 9/125um, MM 50/125um, MM 62.5/125um, 10G OM3(50/125um)
Polishing: PC, UPC, APC.
Length: 0.2m, 0.3m,.... 100m

 

Product Name
SC SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Grade
SM G652D
Connector Type
SC to SC
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Fiber Count
Simplex
Cable Jacket Diameter
3.0mm or 2.0mm
Cable Jacket Material
LSZH or PVC
Ferrule
UPC
Cable Length
1 M or customized
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Minimum Bend Radius
10mm
Operation temperature
 -40℃~ 85℃
Product Details

 

 

11.jpg22.jpg55.jpg

FAQ

G652D Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex Sc UPC To Sc UPC 3 Meter 3

Q1: What are the advantages of your price?

A1: We have our own factory, professioanl machinery equipment . We can meet the price advantage of

products with the same quality parameters, and we promise to achieve a price of 1%-10% lower than

that of our peers.

Q2: What is your quality advantage?

A2: We strictly according to the ISO9001 quality management system, insisting "Enough Cores,

Enough Meters, High Quality, High Performance". Providing our customers with higher quality

products and services.

Q3. Do you support customized brands?

A3: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts to make the

logo free for bulk orders.

Q4: What are the benefits of working with you?

A4: New customers can enjoy AIXTON’s stock and annual year-end dividends, and support

long-term cooperative customers to upgrade to global agents and enjoy more discounted prices.

Leave a Message