• Shenzhen Aixton Cables Co., Ltd.
    Sundstrom
    This is the best supplier and I don't get any complaints for selling their products.
  • Shenzhen Aixton Cables Co., Ltd.
    Lareina SJ
    Their products are well packaged, which is what I needed. I have purchased many times and their service makes me happy.
Contact Person : Jason
Phone Number : 0086-18588475571
WhatsApp : +008618588475571

48 Core Aluminium Armored Fiber Optic Cable OPGW Overhead Ground Wire

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name AIXTON
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number AXT-OPGW-48
Minimum Order Quantity 10KM
Packaging Details 1000M/Wood Roll,Size of Wood Roll:103*103*66cm, Weight:240KG . We accept OEM length(2km-5KM all ok)
Delivery Time 15-20days
Payment Terms T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability 500KM/month

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Product Name 48core OPGW Fiber Optic Cable Fiber Type G652D(Support G657A.G655)
Number Of Fiber 48core(Support 12-144core) Cable Diameter 13.5±0.5mm
Outer Jacket Materail Aluminum Clad Steel Package Special Wooden Drum
Installation -10℃ ~ +50℃ Application Aerial And Duct
High Light

OPGW Armored Fiber Optic Cable

,

48 Core Armored Fiber Optic Cable

,

G657A overhead ground wire

Product Description
48 Core Aluminium Armored Fiber Optic Cable OPGW Overhead Ground Wire 0
                                                             48 Core Aluminium Armored Fiber Optic Cable OPGW Overhead Ground Wire 1

48 Core Aluminium Armored Fiber Optic Cable OPGW Overhead Ground Wire

 

Overhead Power Ground Wire Aluminium Armored Fiber Optic Cable Opgw Cables 12 Core 24 Core 48core

 

Optical fibre composite overhead ground wire (OPGW) is an overhead ground wire containing optical fibre. It has multiple functions such as overhead ground wire and optical communication. It is mainly used for communication lines of 110KV, 220KV, 500KV, 750KV and new overhead high-voltage transmission system. It can also be used to replace the existing ground lines of the old overhead high voltage transmission system, add the optical communication line, transmit short time current and provide anti lightning protection. Other structures can be customized on request.

 

Features and Benefits

Stranded Stainless Steel Tube

-  Wire strands are replaced with fiber-filled stainless steel tubes

-  Fiber tubes are helically stranded alongside the wires

-  Fiber strain margin is increased relative to core tube designs

-  Loaded sag can be increased without inducing fiber strain

Compact Design

-  Reduced weight - Increased flexibility

-  Smaller minimum bend radius

-  Easier to handle and install

-  Lower wind and ice loads put less load on structures

 

Product Characteristics

• Stainless steel tubes filled with hydrophobic gel provide the protection and support of the optical fibres

• Good tensile performance

• Small diameter, light weight, low additional load to the tower

• Appropriate fibre excess length of optical unit easliy to make

 

Fiber Colour

First group

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Grey

White

Red

Black

Yellow

Purple

Pink

Aqua

Second group

Blue

ring

Orange

ring

Green

ring

Brown

ring

Grey

ring

White

ring

Red

ring

natural

Yellow

ring

Purple

ring

Pink

ring

Aqua

ring

Structural performance parameters

Project

Parameter

Unit

 Cable model

OPGW-2S 2×24B1(0/92.6-60)

 

 

 Optical fiber number

48

B1

 Cable Diameter

13.2

mm

 Cable Weight

560±5

Kg/km

 Central structural element

1×Φ2.6/30AS

mm

 Optical fiber unit

2×Φ2.5/24B1

mm

 Inner structural element

4×Φ2.5/30AS

mm

 Outer structural element

11×Φ2.8/30AS

mm

 Computed sectional area

92.6

mm2

 Rated breaking force

75

KN

 Dc resistance

0.6

Ω/km

 Short circuit current capacity

60

KA2S

 Modulus of elasticity

132

G Pa

 Coefficient of linear expansion

13.8

×10-8/℃

 Ratio of tension to weight

14.4

km

 Outermost hinge direction

Right

 

Static Bending Radius

20D

mm

Dynamic Bending Radius

30D

mm

Storage Temperature

-60~85

Installation Temperature

-40~70

Operating Temperature

-60~70

Optical characteristic parameter

Optical Fiber Type

G.652D

Attenuation Coefficient

@1310nm

≤0.36  dB/km

@1383nm

≤0.35  dB/km

@1550nm

≤0.22  dB/km

@1625nm

≤0.23  dB/km

Effective Group Refractive Index

 

@1310nm

1.467

@1550nm

1.467

Polarization Mode Dispersion

≤0.1  ps/√km

MFD 1310 nm

9.0±0.3  um

MFD 1550 nm

10.0±0.3  um

Cladding Diameter

125.0±1.0  um

Cladding Non-Circularity

≤1.0  %

Core/Cladding Concentricity Error

≤0.8  um

Coating Diameter

242±7  um

Core No-Circularity

 

≤6.0  %

Coating/Cladding Concentricity Error

≤12.0 um

Cable Cut-Off

≤1260  nm

Zero Dispersion Wave length

1312±10 nm

Dispersion Slope

0.092 ps/(nm2∙km)

PMD link design value

≤0.05ps/√km

Product standards : IEC-60794-3-10 ;ITU-T G.652

OPGW DES5.jpg

OPGW DES3.jpg

FAQ

48 Core Aluminium Armored Fiber Optic Cable OPGW Overhead Ground Wire 4

Q1: What are the advantages of your price?

A1: We have our own factory, professioanl machinery equipment . We can meet the price advantage of products with the same quality parameters, and we promise to achieve a price of 1%-10% lower than that of our peers.

Q2: What is your quality advantage?

A2: We strictly according to the ISO9001 quality management system, insisting "Enough Cores, Enough Meters, High Quality, High Performance". Providing our customers with higher quality products and services.

Q3. Do you support customized brands?

A3: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts to make the logo free for bulk orders.

Q4: What are the benefits of working with you?

A4: New customers can enjoy AIXTON’s stock and annual year-end dividends, and support long-term cooperative customers to upgrade to global agents and enjoy more discounted prices.

Leave a Message