• Shenzhen Aixton Cables Co., Ltd.
    Sundstrom
    This is the best supplier and I don't get any complaints for selling their products.
  • Shenzhen Aixton Cables Co., Ltd.
    Lareina SJ
    Their products are well packaged, which is what I needed. I have purchased many times and their service makes me happy.
Contact Person : Jason
Phone Number : 0086-18588475571
WhatsApp : +008618588475571

G657A G652D GYXTW Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 12 Cores Single Mode

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name Aixton
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number AXT-GYXTW-12
Minimum Order Quantity 10KM
Packaging Details 1KM-5KM per wooden drum, Weight: 50KG/KM,Drum Size:68*68*60cm
Delivery Time 15-20days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 5000KM every month

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Product Name GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable Fiber Count 12 Fibers
Construction Central Loose Tube Fiber Type Singlemode 9/125
Outer Jacket Material PE(Black) Strength Member Material Steel Wire
High Light

GYXTW Aerial Fiber Optic Cable

,

G652D Aerial Fiber Optic Cable

,

G657A overhead fiber optic cable

Product Description

G657A G652D GYXTW Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 12 Cores Single Mode 0

                                                             G657A G652D GYXTW Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 12 Cores Single Mode 1

G657A G652D GYXTW Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 12 Cores Single Mode

 

12 Cores Single Mode G657A G652D GYXTW Aerial Outdoor Steel Wire Fiber Optic Cable

 

Armored Uni-Tube Single Jacket/Single Armor fiber optic cable with fibers placed in loose buffer tube. The cable core is protected with a corrugated steel tape armor and cover with a black polyethylene outjacket. Two embedded steel wire provide desire tension.

 

Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYXTW Applications:

1. Laying modes: Aerial & Conduit

2. Rural communication, local trunk line, CATV & computer networks system.

3. Low dispersion and attenuation

 

Features:

  • Uni-tube gel-filled construction for superior fiber protection.
  • CST armorto protect cable from rodentattack and mechanical damage.
  • Embedded steel wire provide desirable tensile strength and crush resistance.
  • Compact, easy to install.
  • UV and moisture-resistant design
Product Name
GYXTW fiber optic cable
Fiber Count
12 Fibers
Construction
Central Loose Tube
Fiber Type
Singlemode 9/125
Outer Jacket Material
PE(Black)
Strength MemberMaterial
Steel Wire
Weight
50KG/KM
Armor Layer
PSP Steel
Application
Aerial and Duct
Steel Diameter
0.8mm *2
Jacket Diameter
8.0mm-10.0mm
Jacket Material
PE
Test Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Operation temperature
-40℃~ 85℃
Details

 

 

 

11.jpg22.jpg33.jpg66.jpg

FAQ

G657A G652D GYXTW Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 12 Cores Single Mode 6

Q1: What are the advantages of your price? 
A1: We have our own factory, professioanl machinery equipment . We can meet the 

price advantage of products with the same quality parameters, and we promise to 

achieve a price of 1%-10% lower than that of our peers.
Q2: What is your quality advantage?
A2: We strictly according to the ISO9001 quality management system, insisting 

"Enough Cores, Enough Meters, High Quality, High Performance". Providing 

our customers with higher quality products and services.
Q3. Do you support customized brands?
A3: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts

to make the logo free for bulk orders.
Q4: What are the benefits of working with you?
A4: New customers can enjoy AIXTON’s stock and annual year-end dividends, and 

support long-term cooperative customers to upgrade to global agents and enjoy more

discounted prices.

Leave a Message