SC UPC Customized 1xN 2xN Fiber Optic Accessories 1 * 16 PLC Splitter

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name AIXTON
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number AXT-CTPLC-8
Minimum Order Quantity 10PCS
Packaging Details 1PCS/Plate,100PCS/Carton
Delivery Time 10-15days
Payment Terms T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability 50000PCS/month
Product Details
Product Name Cassette Splitter SC/APC-UPC Brand Name AIXTON/OEM
Fiber Type Singlemode G.657A1 Configuration Type 1x8
Input/Output Fiber Diameter 900μm Insertion Loss ≤7.3dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.2dB Return Loss ≥55dB
High Light

2xN Fiber Optic Accessories

,

1xN Fiber Optic Accessories

,

OEM 1 * 16 PLC Splitter

Product Description

SC UPC Customized 1xN 2xN Fiber Optic Accessories 1 * 16 PLC Splitter

 

PLC Splitter SC/UPC 1*8 1*16 Customized 1xN 2xN Fiber Optic Accessories Splitter

 

Overview

Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) Splitter is a type of optical power management device

that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals

from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

 

Features

1. Low Insertion loss

2. Low PDL

3. Compact Design

4. Good channel-to-channel uniformity

5. Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm

6. Wide Operating Temperature: From -40℃to 85℃

 

Characteristics

Unit

Value/Performance

Operating Wavelength

nm

1260 - 1650, others on request

Port Configuration

-

1x2

1x4

1x8

2x4

2x8

1x16

2x16

1x32

2x32

1x64

2x64

Insertion Loss

dB

<4.0

<7.3

<10.5

<7.6

<11.0

<13.7

<14.4

<16.9

<17.5

<21.0

<21.0

Uniformity

dB

<0.4

<0.6

<0.8

<1.0

<1.2

<1.2

<1.5

<1.5

<1.8

<2.0

<2.2

PDL

dB

<0.2

<0.2

<0.2

<0.2

<0.3

<0.25

<0.3

<0.3

<0.4

<0.35

<0.4

Directivity

dB

>55

Operating Temperature

°C

-20 ~ +70

Storage Temperature

°C

-40 ~ +85

Max. Power

mW

300

Lead Length

m

1, others on request

Package Type

-

Box, square tube with bare ribbon, flat tube with 900um fibers

 

Dimension

Cassette

mm

100x80x10

120x80x18

140x115x18

Sq. Tube

mm

40x4x4

50x4x4

50x7x4

60x7x4

60x12x4

N.A.

Flat Tube

mm

50x7x4

60x7x4

60x12x4

80x20x6

N.A.

SC UPC Customized 1xN 2xN Fiber Optic Accessories 1 * 16 PLC Splitter 0

SC UPC Customized 1xN 2xN Fiber Optic Accessories 1 * 16 PLC Splitter 1

SC UPC Customized 1xN 2xN Fiber Optic Accessories 1 * 16 PLC Splitter 2

SC UPC Customized 1xN 2xN Fiber Optic Accessories 1 * 16 PLC Splitter 3

 

 

FAQ

SC UPC Customized 1xN 2xN Fiber Optic Accessories 1 * 16 PLC Splitter 4

Q1: What are the advantages of your price?
A1: We have our own factory, professioanl machinery equipment . We can meet the

price advantage of products with the same quality parameters, and we promise to

achieve a price of 1%-10% lower than that of our peers.
Q2: What is your quality advantage?
A2: We strictly according to the ISO9001 quality management system, insisting

"Enough Cores, Enough Meters, High Quality, High Performance". Providing

our customers with higher quality products and services.
Q3. Do you support customized brands?
A3: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts

to make the logo free for bulk orders.
Q4: What are the benefits of working with you?
A4: New customers can enjoy AIXTON’s stock and annual year-end dividends, and

support long-term cooperative customers to upgrade to global agents and enjoy more

discounted prices.

Leave a Message