• Shenzhen Aixton Cables Co., Ltd.
    Sundstrom
    This is the best supplier and I don't get any complaints for selling their products.
  • Shenzhen Aixton Cables Co., Ltd.
    Lareina SJ
    Their products are well packaged, which is what I needed. I have purchased many times and their service makes me happy.
Contact Person : Jason
Phone Number : 0086-18588475571
WhatsApp : +008618588475571

SC APC Fiber Quick Connector Singlemode Pre Polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name Aixton
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number AXT-SC/APC-Fast
Minimum Order Quantity 100pcs
Packaging Details 100pieces in one box, 10box in one carton box, weight: 10kg
Delivery Time 15-20days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 500000pieces every month

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Product Name Fiber Optic Fast Connector Connector Type SC
Ferrule APC Fiber Mode SM
Application FTTH Drop Cable Insertion Loss 0.36DB
Return Loss ≤ -40dB Tension Test ≥100N
High Light

SC APC Fiber Quick Connector

,

SC APC optical fast connector

Product Description

SC APC Fiber Quick Connector Singlemode Pre Polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector 0

                                                             SC APC Fiber Quick Connector Singlemode Pre Polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector 1

SC/APC Type Singlemode Pre-Polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast Quick Connector

 

The SC/APC fast connector are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fibers.

 

Key Features & Applications

•  No epoxy and polishing required
•  Quick and easy fiber termination
•  Precision mechanical alignment insures low insertion loss
•  Superior optical performance
•  Streamlined component design, convenient operation
•  Pre-installed, on-site assembly without end face grinding and consideration
•  Uses proven, molded v-groove technologies
•  Allow optical continuity to be verified by use of visual fault locator (VFL)
•  Fiber optic communication system and telecommunication networks
•  Fiber optic data transmission
•  CATV
•  Optical access
Product Name
SC APC fiber fast connector
Connector Type
SC
Ferrule
APC
Fiber Mode
SM
Application
FTTH drop cable
Insertion Loss
0.36DB
Return Loss
≤ -40dB
Operation Temperature
-40~+75℃

 

 

Product Details

11.jpg22.jpg33.jpg44.jpg55.jpg

FAQ

-1.jpg

Q1: What are the advantages of your price?
A1: We have our own factory, professioanl machinery equipment . We can meet the

price advantage of products with the same quality parameters, and we promise to

achieve a price of 1%-10% lower than that of our peers.
Q2: What is your quality advantage?
A2: We strictly according to the ISO9001 quality management system, insisting

"Enough Cores, Enough Meters, High Quality, High Performance". Providing

our customers with higher quality products and services.
Q3. Do you support customized brands?
A3: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts

to make the logo free for bulk orders.
Q4: What are the benefits of working with you?
A4: New customers can enjoy AIXTON’s stock and annual year-end dividends, and

support long-term cooperative customers to upgrade to global agents and enjoy more

discounted prices.

 

Leave a Message