FTTH Flat Drop Cable Metallic FRP Gjyxch Single Mode Sm G657A1 A2 G652D

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name AIXTON
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number AXT-FTTH-1-In
Minimum Order Quantity 100KM
Packaging Details 1000M/Wood Roll
Delivery Time 10-15days
Payment Terms T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability 5000KM/month
Product Details
Model NO GJYXCH Core Single-Mode G657A1
Sheath Material LSZH Cable Size 4.0*2.0
Messenger Size 1.0mm/1.1mm/1.2mm HS Code 85447000
Length 1000m/2000m Per Drum Printing Can Be Customized
High Light

G657A1 FTTH Flat Drop Cable

,

G657A1 Metallic Flat Drop Cable

,

1.2mm Gjyxch Drop Cable

Product Description

FTTH Flat Drop Cable Metallic FRP Gjyxch Single Mode Sm G657A1 A2 G652D

 

FTTH Drop Flat Cable Metallic FRP Gjyxch Single Mode Sm G657A1 A2 G652D Optica Fiber Cable 1 2 4core

 

The optical fiber unit is positioned in the center Two parallel steel are placed at the two sides.A steel wires as the additional strength member is also applied. Then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath.The cable is widely use in FTTH project.
 
Characteristics
1. special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property;
2. Two parallel steel strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber;
3.Single steel wire or
massagers as the additional strength member ensures good performance of tensile strength;
4. Simple structure, light weight and high practicability;
5. Novel flute design, easily strip and splices implify the installation and maintenance;
6. Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.


Applications
1. Used in access network or as access cable from outdoor to indoor in customer premises network;
2. Used as access building cable in premises distribution system, especially used in indoor or outdoor aerial access cabling.
 

Structure

Structure

Unit

Parameter

Fiber count

Fibers

2

Diameter

mm

4.0*2.0

Weight

Kg/km

Approx.17.7

Sheath color

 

Black

Sheath material

 

LSZH

O.D of steel wire

mm

1.0±0.05mm

Strength member

mm

0.5mm FRP

Tensile strength

N

1500

Crush Resistance

N

2200

Bending Radius

Dynamic

 

30×Cable Diameter

Static

 

15×Cable Diameter

Operating Temperature

-40 --- +70

 

Test Datasheet 

Category

Description

Specifications

G.657A1

Optical Specifications

Attenuation

@1310-1625nm

≤0.36dB/km

@1383±3nm

≤0.36dB/km

@1550nm

≤0.22dB/km

Attenuation discontinuity

≤0.05 dB

Attenuation vs. Wavelength

@1285~1330nm

≤0.05 dB/km

@1525~1575nm

≤0.05 dB/km

Zero Dispersion Wavelength

1300~1324nm

Zero Dispersion Slope

≤0.092ps/(nm2.km)

Dispersion

@1310nm

≤3.5 ps/nm.km

@1550nm

≤18 ps/nm.km

Polarization Mode Dispersion(PMD)

≤0.2ps/km1/2

Cable Cutoff Wavelength(λcc)

≤1260nm

Effective Group Index of Refraction

@1310nm

1.4675

@1550nm

1.4681

Macro bend loss  (30mm radius ,100turns) 1625nm

≤0.1 dB

Geometric

Specifications

Mode Field Diameter

@1310nm

9.2±0.6μm

@1550nm

10.4±0.8μm

Cladding Diameter

125±1μm

Cladding Non-Circularity

≤1.0%

Coating Diameter

245±7μm

Coating/Cladding  Concentricity Error

≤8μm

Core/Cladding  Concentricity Error

≤0.8μm

Mechanical

Specifications

Proof Test level

≥1.0%

Fiber Curl Radius

≥4.0m

Peak Coating Strip Force

1.3~8.9N

FTTH Flat Drop Cable Metallic FRP Gjyxch Single Mode Sm G657A1 A2 G652D 0

20190807_233723_085.jpg

FTTH Flat Drop Cable Metallic FRP Gjyxch Single Mode Sm G657A1 A2 G652D 2

FAQ

FTTH Flat Drop Cable Metallic FRP Gjyxch Single Mode Sm G657A1 A2 G652D 3

Q1: What are the advantages of your price?
A1: We have our own factory, professioanl machinery equipment . We can meet the

price advantage of products with the same quality parameters, and we promise to

achieve a price of 1%-10% lower than that of our peers.
Q2: What is your quality advantage?
A2: We strictly according to the ISO9001 quality management system, insisting

"Enough Cores, Enough Meters, High Quality, High Performance". Providing

our customers with higher quality products and services.
Q3. Do you support customized brands?
A3: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts

to make the logo free for bulk orders.
Q4: What are the benefits of working with you?
A4: New customers can enjoy AIXTON’s stock and annual year-end dividends, and

support long-term cooperative customers to upgrade to global agents and enjoy more

discounted prices.สายไฟเบอร์ออปติก

Leave a Message