Anatel Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable Ftth Wire 1km 2km Per Drum

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name AIXTON
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number AXT-FTTH-4
Minimum Order Quantity 100KM
Packaging Details 1000M/Wood Roll,Size of Wood Roll:33*32*32cm, Weight:21KG
Delivery Time 10-15days
Payment Terms T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability 5000KM/month
Product Details
Model NO. GJYXCH Core 4cores
Certification CE,FCC,ROHS,Anatel Fiber Single Mode
Self-Supporting Strength Member Steel Wire Applications Outdoor
HS Code 854470000 Warraty 1 Year
High Light

Anatel Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable

,

FTTH Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable

,

4cores Self Supporting Ftth Wire

Product Description
Anatel Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable Ftth Wire 1km 2km Per Drum
 
1 2 4 Core Self-Supporting Outdoor FTTH Drop Fiber Cable 1km 2km Per Drum With Anatel Certificate

The optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre ,two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides ,Another steel wire as the self-supporting strength member is also applied ,then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH Sheath .

 
Features
1. Two Steel Wires as the strength member
2. A steel wire is applied as the additional strength member
3. Suitable for dropping in residential buildings, rat proof function, reliable and stable quality
4. Adopt fiber with small bending radius (G.657), offering good bending resistance;
5. Adopt all-dry structure and fiber with small bending radius, offering good bending resistance;
6. Safe and reliable for installation;
7. Easy cable stripping without need of tools, easy cable fixation and low cost of installation;
8. Suitable for termination at the field or factory pre-connectorized
9. low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath
10. Fiber Type: G652D ,50/125, 62.5/125 ,G657A ,G657A2 ,OM3-150 ,OM3-300 ,OM4
11. Jacket material: PVC, LSZH

Application 
Suitable for aerial dropping in separate residential buildings, stable and reliable performance, fitting for cable installation with long span
 

Structure

Structure

Unit

Parameter

Fiber count

Fibers

2

Diameter

mm

5.0*2.0

Weight

Kg/km

Approx.21

Sheath color

 

Black

Sheath material

 

LSZH

O.D of steel wire

mm

1.0±0.05mm

Strength member

mm

0.5mm FRP

Tensile strength

N

1500

Crush Resistance

N

2200

Bending Radius

Dynamic

 

30×Cable Diameter

Static

 

15×Cable Diameter

Operating Temperature

-40 --- +70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test Datasheet 

Category

Description

Specifications

G.657A1

Optical Specifications

Attenuation

@1310-1625nm

≤0.36dB/km

@1383±3nm

≤0.36dB/km

@1550nm

≤0.22dB/km

Attenuation discontinuity

≤0.05 dB

Attenuation vs. Wavelength

@1285~1330nm

≤0.05 dB/km

@1525~1575nm

≤0.05 dB/km

Zero Dispersion Wavelength

1300~1324nm

Zero Dispersion Slope

≤0.092ps/(nm2.km)

Dispersion

@1310nm

≤3.5 ps/nm.km

@1550nm

≤18 ps/nm.km

Polarization Mode Dispersion(PMD)

≤0.2ps/km1/2

Cable Cutoff Wavelength(λcc)

≤1260nm

Effective Group Index of Refraction

@1310nm

1.4675

@1550nm

1.4681

Macro bend loss  (30mm radius ,100turns) 1625nm

≤0.1 dB

Geometric

Specifications

Mode Field Diameter

@1310nm

9.2±0.6μm

@1550nm

10.4±0.8μm

Cladding Diameter

125±1μm

Cladding Non-Circularity

≤1.0%

Coating Diameter

245±7μm

Coating/Cladding  Concentricity Error

≤8μm

Core/Cladding  Concentricity Error

≤0.8μm

Mechanical

Specifications

Proof Test level

≥1.0%

Fiber Curl Radius

≥4.0m

Peak Coating Strip Force

1.3~8.9N

36020190807234111053.jpg

20190807_233723_085.jpg

20190808_211620_003.jpg

 

FAQ

Anatel Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable Ftth Wire 1km 2km Per Drum 3

Q1: What are the advantages of your price?
A1: We have our own factory, professioanl machinery equipment . We can meet the

price advantage of products with the same quality parameters, and we promise to

achieve a price of 1%-10% lower than that of our peers.
Q2: What is your quality advantage?
A2: We strictly according to the ISO9001 quality management system, insisting

"Enough Cores, Enough Meters, High Quality, High Performance". Providing

our customers with higher quality products and services.
Q3. Do you support customized brands?
A3: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts

to make the logo free for bulk orders.
Q4: What are the benefits of working with you?
A4: New customers can enjoy AIXTON’s stock and annual year-end dividends, and

support long-term cooperative customers to upgrade to global agents and enjoy more

discounted prices.fibra óptica

Leave a Message