1M 3M 5M 10M Duplex Fiber Jumper Multi Mode Patch Cord LC To SC Upc

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name Aixton
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number AXT-SC/LC-MM-DX
Minimum Order Quantity 50pcs
Packaging Details Poly Bag or OEM Package
Delivery Time 15-20days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 100000pcs every month
Product Details
Itme Name SC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Certification ROHS
Samples Free Length 7M
HS Code 8517709000 Brand Aixton Or OEM
High Light

10M Duplex Fiber Jumper

,

5M Duplex Fiber Jumper

,

10M MultiMode Patch Cord

Product Description

1M 3M 5M 10M Duplex Fiber Jumper Multi Mode Patch Cord LC To SC Upc

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cable Duplex Multi Mode Patch Cord LC To SC Upc 1m 3M 5M 10M

 

Optical Jumper Wires are important parts of optic network. They have same or different type connector which is installed on the end of fiber optic cable. Fiber Optic Patch Cords are designed to interconnect or cross connect fiber networks within structured cabling systems. Typical fiber connector interfaces are SC, ST, FC,MU, MTRJ, E2000 and LC in either multimode or single-mode applications.

 

APPLICATIONS
1. CATV
2. Active device termination
3. Telecommunication networks
4. Metro
5. Local Area Networks (LANs)
6. Data processing networks
8. Precise installations
9. Wide Area Networks (WANs)

 

FEATURE
· LC-SC connectors;
· Simplex or Duplex version on request;
· UPC or APC polish available;
· Any other connector type at another side upon request;
· Fan-out on request;
· Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC polishing;
· 100% factory test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss);
· 0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable optional.

 

Product Name
SC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Connector Type
SC to LC
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode
OM2 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
1G Ethernet Distance
550m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Jacket
PVC or LSZH
Cable Diameter
3.0mm
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C

 

 

 

Product Details

11.jpg22.jpg33.jpg

FAQ

-1.jpg

Q1: What are the advantages of your price?

A1: We have our own factory, professioanl machinery equipment . We can meet the price advantage of

products with the same quality parameters, and we promise to achieve a price of 1%-10% lower than

that of our peers.

Q2: What is your quality advantage?

A2: We strictly according to the ISO9001 quality management system, insisting "Enough Cores,

Enough Meters, High Quality, High Performance". Providing our customers with higher quality

products and services.

Q3. Do you support customized brands?

A3: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts to make the

logo free for bulk orders.

Q4: What are the benefits of working with you?

A4: New customers can enjoy AIXTON’s stock and annual year-end dividends, and support

long-term cooperative customers to upgrade to global agents and enjoy more discounted prices.

 

Leave a Message