0.9mm Fiber Optic Accessories 1x4 Fiber Splitter LC SC APC UPC Connector

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name AIXTON
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number AXT-PLC-S-4
Minimum Order Quantity 10PCS
Packaging Details 1PCS/Plate,100PCS/Carton
Delivery Time 10-15days
Payment Terms T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability 50000PCS/month
Product Details
Product Name SC/APC 1*4 PLC Micro PLC Splitter Brand Name AIXTON/OEM
Fiber Type Singlemode G.657A1 Input/Output Fiber Diameter 900μm
Insertion Loss ≤10.6dB Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥50dB Directivity ≥55dB
High Light

1x4 fiber splitter

,

0.9mm Fiber Optic Accessories

,

1x4 plc splitter

Product Description

0.9mm Fiber Optic Accessories 1x4 Fiber Splitter LC SC APC UPC Connector

 

1x4  Optical Fiber Splitter LC SC APC UPC Connector 0.9mm Mini PLC Single Mode Fiber Optic Accessories

 

Overview

This optical splitter use Planer Light wave Circuit (PLC) technology for split ratio 2, 4,

8,16, 32 and 64. Optical splitter micro tube type refers to the port 0.9 mm slip-on fiber

multi channel direct output with a compact design and easy to use.Application for

FTTXnetwork, LAN/WAN or CATV network.

 

Features

1. Low Insertion loss

2. Low PDL

3. Compact Design

4. Good channel-to-channel uniformity

5. Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm

6. Wide Operating Temperature: From -40℃to 85℃

 

Applications:

1. FTTX Systems
2. LAN, WAN and Metro Networks
3. Analog/Digital Passive Optical Networks
4. CATV Networks
5. Other applications in fiber optic systems

Characteristics

Unit

Value/Performance

Operating Wavelength

nm

1260 - 1650, others on request

Port Configuration

-

1x2

1x4

1x8

2x4

2x8

1x16

2x16

1x32

2x32

1x64

2x64

Insertion Loss

dB

<4.0

<7.3

<10.5

<7.6

<11.0

<13.7

<14.4

<16.9

<17.5

<21.0

<21.0

Uniformity

dB

<0.4

<0.6

<0.8

<1.0

<1.2

<1.2

<1.5

<1.5

<1.8

<2.0

<2.2

PDL

dB

<0.2

<0.2

<0.2

<0.2

<0.3

<0.25

<0.3

<0.3

<0.4

<0.35

<0.4

Directivity

dB

>55

Operating Temperature

°C

-20 ~ +70

Storage Temperature

°C

-40 ~ +85

Max. Power

mW

300

Lead Length

m

1, others on request

Package Type

-

Box, square tube with bare ribbon, flat tube with 900um fibers

 

Dimension

Cassette

mm

100x80x10

120x80x18

140x115x18

Sq. Tube

mm

40x4x4

50x4x4

50x7x4

60x7x4

60x12x4

N.A.

Flat Tube

mm

50x7x4

60x7x4

60x12x4

80x20x6

N.A.

36020190821112135646.jpg

20190821_114406_026.jpg

20190821_114406_029.jpg

 

20170220181852_711.jpg

FAQ

0.9mm Fiber Optic Accessories 1x4 Fiber Splitter LC SC APC UPC Connector 4

Q1: What are the advantages of your price?
A1: We have our own factory, professioanl machinery equipment . We can meet the

price advantage of products with the same quality parameters, and we promise to

achieve a price of 1%-10% lower than that of our peers.
Q2: What is your quality advantage?
A2: We strictly according to the ISO9001 quality management system, insisting

"Enough Cores, Enough Meters, High Quality, High Performance". Providing

our customers with higher quality products and services.
Q3. Do you support customized brands?
A3: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts

to make the logo free for bulk orders.
Q4: What are the benefits of working with you?
A4: New customers can enjoy AIXTON’s stock and annual year-end dividends, and

support long-term cooperative customers to upgrade to global agents and enjoy more

discounted prices.

Leave a Message