Single Mode GJXH FTTH Indoor Drop Cable G657A G652D 1 2 4 Core

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name AIXTON
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number AXT-FTTH-GJXH-IN
Minimum Order Quantity 100KM
Packaging Details 1000M/Wood Roll
Delivery Time 10-15days
Payment Terms T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability 5000KM/month
Product Details
Product Name Indoor FTTH-drop Cable Fiber Type Single-Mode G657A1/G652D/G657A2
Number Of Fiber 2 Construction Self-supporting With FRP
Cable Diameter (2.0±0.2)X(4.0±0.2)mm Bending Radius 10D/20D (mm)
Outer Jacket Materail LSZH/PVC Brand Name AIXTON/OEM
High Light

G652D FTTH Indoor Drop Cable

,

G652D GJXH Indoor Drop Cable

,

G652D Single Mode gjxh cable

Product Description

Single Mode GJXH FTTH Indoor Drop Cable G657A G652D 1 2 4 Core

 

1 2 4 Core GJXH FTTH Indoor Drop Cable G657A G652D Figure 8 Drop Fiber Optic Cable

 

FTTH drop cable is constructed with one or two single- mode fiber (G.657A1 ). The cable
is protected by a dielectric strength member made of single-stranded steel wire and a LSZH outer jacket.
Designed for Indoor installation, the cable is well suited for connections between the dome closure and
small dwelling unit/warehouse and independent villas.
 
Features
1. Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent
communication transmission property;
2. Two parallel steel wire strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance
to protect the fiber;
3. Simple structure, light weight and high practicability;
4. Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and
maintenance;
5. Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.
 
Application
1. Ideal use for FTTH applications
2. Horizontal cabling
 

Structure

Structure

Unit

Parameter

Fiber count

Fibers

2

Diameter

mm

4.0*2.0

Weight

Kg/km

Approx.17.7

Sheath color

 

Black

Sheath material

 

LSZH

Strength member

mm

0.5mm FRP

Tensile strength

N

1500

Crush Resistance

N

2200

Bending Radius

Dynamic

 

30×Cable Diameter

Static

 

15×Cable Diameter

Operating Temperature

-40 --- +70

 

Test Datasheet 

Category

Description

Specifications

G.657A1

Optical Specifications

Attenuation

@1310-1625nm

≤0.36dB/km

@1383±3nm

≤0.36dB/km

@1550nm

≤0.22dB/km

Attenuation discontinuity

≤0.05 dB

Attenuation vs. Wavelength

@1285~1330nm

≤0.05 dB/km

@1525~1575nm

≤0.05 dB/km

Zero Dispersion Wavelength

1300~1324nm

Zero Dispersion Slope

≤0.092ps/(nm2.km)

Dispersion

@1310nm

≤3.5 ps/nm.km

@1550nm

≤18 ps/nm.km

Polarization Mode Dispersion(PMD)

≤0.2ps/km1/2

Cable Cutoff Wavelength(λcc)

≤1260nm

Effective Group Index of Refraction

@1310nm

1.4675

@1550nm

1.4681

Macro bend loss  (30mm radius ,100turns) 1625nm

≤0.1 dB

Geometric

Specifications

Mode Field Diameter

@1310nm

9.2±0.6μm

@1550nm

10.4±0.8μm

Cladding Diameter

125±1μm

Cladding Non-Circularity

≤1.0%

Coating Diameter

245±7μm

Coating/Cladding  Concentricity Error

≤8μm

Core/Cladding  Concentricity Error

≤0.8μm

Mechanical

Specifications

Proof Test level

≥1.0%

Fiber Curl Radius

≥4.0m

Peak Coating Strip Force

1.3~8.9N

Single Mode GJXH FTTH Indoor Drop Cable G657A G652D 1 2 4 Core 0

20190807_233723_085.jpg

Single Mode GJXH FTTH Indoor Drop Cable G657A G652D 1 2 4 Core 2

FAQ

Single Mode GJXH FTTH Indoor Drop Cable G657A G652D 1 2 4 Core 3

Q1: What are the advantages of your price?
A1: We have our own factory, professioanl machinery equipment . We can meet the

price advantage of products with the same quality parameters, and we promise to

achieve a price of 1%-10% lower than that of our peers.
Q2: What is your quality advantage?
A2: We strictly according to the ISO9001 quality management system, insisting

"Enough Cores, Enough Meters, High Quality, High Performance". Providing

our customers with higher quality products and services.
Q3. Do you support customized brands?
A3: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts

to make the logo free for bulk orders.
Q4: What are the benefits of working with you?
A4: New customers can enjoy AIXTON’s stock and annual year-end dividends, and

support long-term cooperative customers to upgrade to global agents and enjoy more

discounted prices.fibra óptica

Leave a Message