Underground GYTA53 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Armored Direct Buried Loose Tube

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name Aixton
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number AXT-GYTA53-24
Minimum Order Quantity 10KM
Packaging Details 1KM-5KM/Wooden Drum, Weight: 120KG/KM, Drum Size: 78*78*68cm
Delivery Time 15-20days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 5000KM every month
Product Details
Product Name GYTA53 Fiber Optic Cable Fiber Count 2core-144cores
Fiber Type G652D/G657A1/G657A2 Application Underground/Duct
Sample Status In Stock Armour Steel Tape+Al Tape
Jacket Double PE Jacket Cable Color Black
High Light

GYTA53 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

,

G657A2 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

,

G657A2 Underground Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

Underground GYTA53 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Armored Direct Buried Loose Tube

 

Underground Armored Direct Buried Loose Tube 12 24 48 72 96 144 288Core Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYTA53

 

GYTA53 Armored Loose Tube Double Jacket/Single Armor fiber optic cables are designed

to provide high fiber counts with the flexibility and versatility required for today's most

demanding installations, including direct buried. With fiber counts up to 144 and S-Z

strand designs.

 

Structure:

  • GY- Outdoor optic communication cable
  • T- Filled structure
  • A- Aluminum-polyethylene bonded sheath (referred to as A sheath)
  • 5- Wrinkled steel belt
  • 3- Polyethylene protective sleeve

The full name of fiber cable is optical fiber cable or optic fiber cable. They are made of pure quartz, and change into a very tiny thin wire by a special process. The diameter of the optical fiber is even thinner than the hair.

The characteristics of optical fiber are: fast transmission speed, long-distance, many contents, and are not subject to electromagnetic interference, not afraid of thunder and lightning, difficult to eavesdrop on the outside, non-conductive, and no trouble of grounding between devices.

Features:
Using "SZ" bidirectional layer twisting technology
1. Filling water blocking ointment step by step, water blocking in full section

2. Steel (aluminum) belts have reliable bonding, high strength and no cracking when twisted
3. Stable fiber excess length control
4. After the cable is formed, the additional attenuation of the optical fiber is almost zero, and the dispersion value does
not change
5. Excellent environmental performance, applicable temperature range is -20℃~+70℃
6. Suitable for overhead, pipeline, direct buried and other laying methods
7. Metal center reinforcement (phosphorized steel wire)
8. Double-sided plastic-coated aluminum tape-polyethylene bonded inner sheath
9. Double-sided plastic-coated wrinkled steel tape-polyethylene bonded inner sheath
10. Double-sided plastic-coated aluminum tape-polyethylene bonded sheath, excellent moisture resistance
11. Double armor and double armor structure, excellent compression resistance
12. Can effectively prevent damage to rodents


Applications:
1. Long-distance communication, inter-office communication
2. Especially suitable for occasions with high requirements on moisture proof, rodent proof, etc.

 

No.

Items

Unit

Specification

G.652D

1

Cladding Diameter

μm

125±0.7

2

Core-cladding concentricity

μm

0.5

3

Cladding non-circularity 

%

0.7

4

Coating Diameter

μm

245±5

5

Cladding -coating concentricity

μm

<12.0

6

Mode field Diameter

1310nm

μm

9.2±0.4

1550nm

μm

10.4±0.5 

7

Fiber Cutoff Wavelength 

nm

λcc≤1260

8

Attenuation (max.)

1310nm

dB/km

0.4

1550nm

0.3

Product Details

11.jpg22.jpg33.jpg44.jpg 

FAQ

Underground GYTA53 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Armored Direct Buried Loose Tube 4

Q1:What are the advantages of your price?

A1: We have our own factory, professioanl machinery equipment . We can meet the price advantage of products with the same quality parameters, and we promise to achieve a price of 1%-10% lower than that of our peers.

Q2: What is your quality advantage?

A2: We strictly according to the ISO9001 quality management system, insisting "Enough Cores, Enough Meters, High Quality, High Performance". Providing our customers with higher quality products and services.

Q3. Do you support customized brands?

A3: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts to make the logo free for bulk orders.

Q4: What are the benefits of working with you?

A4: New customers can enjoy AIXTON’s stock and annual year-end dividends, and support long-term cooperative customers to upgrade to global agents and enjoy more discounted prices.

 

Leave a Message