Sc Upc Lc Fc St Apc Quick Connect Fiber Optic Connectors For Telecom Network

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name Aixton
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number AXT-SC/UPC-fast
Minimum Order Quantity 100pcs
Packaging Details 100pieces in one box, 10box in one carton box, weight: 10kg
Delivery Time 15-20days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 500000pieces every month
Product Details
Product Name Fiber Fast Connector Connector Type SC
Ferrule UPC Fiber Mode SM MM
Application FTTH Insertion Loss 0.36DB
Return Loss ≤ -40dB Operation Temperature -40~+75℃
High Light

Apc Quick Connect Fiber Optic Connector

,

st sc lc connectors

,

lc type fiber optic connector

Product Description

Sc Upc Lc Fc St Apc Quick Connect Fiber Optic Connectors For Telecom Network

 

Fber Optic Accessories Sc Upc Lc Fc St Apc Fiber Optic Fast Connector 100pcs In One Box

The SC/UPC fast connector are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely

eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring

precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel

combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fibers.

 

Features
1. Factory-installed fiber stub
2. No epoxy or polishing required
3. Quick and easy fiber termination in the field 4.Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splicestorage
4. Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splicestorage
5. Cost effective 6.Applicable to bow-type drop cable and 2.0/3.0 indoor cable ,telecom cable

 

Applications:

1. CATV

2. Telecom network

3. Optical test equipment

4. Local area networks

5. Wide area networks

6. Data processing Networks

 

Product Name
SC/UPC fiber fast connector
Connector Type
SC
Ferrule
UPC or APC
Fiber Mode
SM MM
Application
FTTH
Insertion Loss
0.36DB
Return Loss
≤ -40dB
Operation Temperature
-40~+75℃

 

Related Hot Products

 

 

Product Details

11.jpg22.jpg33.jpg66.jpg

FAQ

Sc Upc Lc Fc St Apc Quick Connect Fiber Optic Connectors For Telecom Network 4

Q1: What are the advantages of your price?
A1: We have our own factory, professioanl machinery equipment . We can meet the

price advantage of products with the same quality parameters, and we promise to

achieve a price of 1%-10% lower than that of our peers.
Q2: What is your quality advantage?
A2: We strictly according to the ISO9001 quality management system, insisting

"Enough Cores, Enough Meters, High Quality, High Performance". Providing

our customers with higher quality products and services.
Q3. Do you support customized brands?
A3: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts

to make the logo free for bulk orders.
Q4: What are the benefits of working with you?
A4: New customers can enjoy AIXTON’s stock and annual year-end dividends, and

support long-term cooperative customers to upgrade to global agents and enjoy more

discounted prices.

Leave a Message