• Shenzhen Aixton Cables Co., Ltd.
    Sundstrom
    This is the best supplier and I don't get any complaints for selling their products.
  • Shenzhen Aixton Cables Co., Ltd.
    Lareina SJ
    Their products are well packaged, which is what I needed. I have purchased many times and their service makes me happy.
Contact Person : Jason
Phone Number : 0086-18588475571
WhatsApp : +008618588475571

FC To FC Simplex G657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Communication Cables

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name Aixton
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number AXT-FC/FC-SM-SX
Minimum Order Quantity 50pcs
Packaging Details poly bag or OEM package
Delivery Time 15-20days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 100000pcs every month

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Product Name Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fiber Grade SM G657A1
Connector Type FC To FC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fiber Count Simplex Cable Jacket Diameter 3.0mm/2.0mm
Cable Jacket Material LSZH Ferrule UPC
High Light

G657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

FC FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

G657A1 fiber jumper cables

Product Description

FC To FC Simplex G657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Communication Cables 0

                                                             FC To FC Simplex G657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Communication Cables 1

FC To FC Simplex G657A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Communication Cables

 

Single Mode Multi Mode FC to FC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper Communication Cables

 

The 9/125μm single mode fiber optic cable is suitable for enterprise network, telecom room,

server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed.
This FC to FC 9/125 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G

Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km

at 1550nm.

 

Features

Good durability
Good exchangeability
High temperature stability
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Superior Quality Standard FC-FC Polishing
Standard:
Compliant to IEC-61754 and TIA-604 (FOCIS)

Applications

  • Telecom Net
  • Local Ring Net
  • Optical Fiber Sensor
  • Optical Fiber Test Equipment
  • Optical Fiber Communication System
  • FTTH,LAN,PON & Optical CATV.
Product Name
FC FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Grade
SM G657A1
Connector Type
FC to FC
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Fiber Count
Simplex
Cable Jacket Diameter
3.0mm/2.0mm
Cable Jacket Material
LSZH
Ferrule
UPC
Cable Length
1 M or customized
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Minimum Bend Radius
10mm
Operation temperature
 -40℃~ 85℃

 

 

 

Product Details

00.jpg

 22.jpg33.jpg66.jpg

FAQ

-1.jpg

Q1: What are the advantages of your price?

A1: We have our own factory, professioanl machinery equipment . We can meet the price advantage of

products with the same quality parameters, and we promise to achieve a price of 1%-10% lower than

that of our peers.

Q2: What is your quality advantage?

A2: We strictly according to the ISO9001 quality management system, insisting "Enough Cores,

Enough Meters, High Quality, High Performance". Providing our customers with higher quality

products and services.

Q3. Do you support customized brands?

A3: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts to make the

logo free for bulk orders.

Q4: What are the benefits of working with you?

A4: New customers can enjoy AIXTON’s stock and annual year-end dividends, and support

long-term cooperative customers to upgrade to global agents and enjoy more discounted prices.

Leave a Message