Fiber Optic MPO MTP Cables 12cores Mpo-Lc Patch Cord Mpo-24 Core Lc/Upc Multi Mode Patch Cords

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name Aixton
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number AXT-MPO-12
Minimum Order Quantity 50pcs
Packaging Details poly bag or OEM package
Delivery Time 15-20days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 100000pcs every month
Product Details
Product Name OM3 Multimode Trunk Cable(MTP) Fiber Mode OM3 50/125μm
10G Ethernet Distance 300m At 850nm Trunk Diameter 3.0mm-17.3mm
Wavelength 850/1300nm Polish Type UPC To UPC
Product Description

Fiber Optic MPO MTP Cables 12cores Mpo-Lc Patch Cord Mpo-24 Core Lc/Upc Multi Mode Patch Cords

 

MTP/MPO Trunk Cables

MTP/MPO trunk multifiber cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone

cabling in data centers and other high fiber environments, reducing network installation or

reconfiguration time and cost. They are used to interconnect cassettes, panels or ruggedized

MTP/MPO fanouts, spanning MDA, HDA and EDA zones.

 

Standards Compliance

RoHS, CE (EN 50575 CPR), ISO9001 and WEEE Compliant

EIA/TIA, Telecocordia GR-326-CORE Standards

IEC61754-7

TIA 605-4 (FOCIS 5)

YD/T1272.5

 

Features

US Conec MTP® connector, Senko MPO Plus® premium connector

SMF-28® Ultra optical fiber, Corning Clearcurve® OM3/OM4 fiber, YOFC Maxband® OM5 fiber

OS2, OM3, OM4, OM5 available

0.35dB elite low loss connector

Factory terminated and tested

Allow easy migration from 10GbE to 40GbE or 100GbE

Pulling eyes are provided as an option to protect the fiber ends during installation

 

Model SM MM
Connector A:MPO/MTP
Connector Fiber Count 8,12,24,48 Core
Polish PC,APC PC
Insertion Loss Standard ≤0.70dB ≤0.50dB
Elite Low Loss ≤0.35dB ≤0.30dB
Return Loss PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB ≥30dB
Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm
Connector B:LC,LC Uniboot,SC,FC,ST
Polish PC,APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB ≥35dB
Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB

Product Details

Fiber Optic MPO MTP Cables 12cores Mpo-Lc Patch Cord Mpo-24 Core Lc/Upc Multi Mode Patch Cords 0

Fiber Optic MPO MTP Cables 12cores Mpo-Lc Patch Cord Mpo-24 Core Lc/Upc Multi Mode Patch Cords 1

Fiber Optic MPO MTP Cables 12cores Mpo-Lc Patch Cord Mpo-24 Core Lc/Upc Multi Mode Patch Cords 2

Fiber Optic MPO MTP Cables 12cores Mpo-Lc Patch Cord Mpo-24 Core Lc/Upc Multi Mode Patch Cords 3

 

 

FAQ

-1.jpg

 

Q1:What are the advantages of your price?

A1: We have our own factory, professioanl machinery equipment . We can meet the price advantage of

products with the same quality parameters, and we promise to achieve a price of 1%-10% lower than

that of our peers.

Q2: What is your quality advantage?

A2: We strictly according to the ISO9001 quality management system, insisting "Enough Cores,

Enough Meters, High Quality, High Performance". Providing our customers with higher quality

products and services.

Q3. Do you support customized brands?

A3: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts to make the

logo free for bulk orders.

Q4: What are the benefits of working with you?

A4: New customers can enjoy AIXTON’s stock and annual year-end dividends, and support

long-term cooperative customers to upgrade to global agents and enjoy more discounted prices.

 

Leave a Message