• Shenzhen Aixton Cables Co., Ltd.
    Sundstrom
    This is the best supplier and I don't get any complaints for selling their products.
  • Shenzhen Aixton Cables Co., Ltd.
    Lareina SJ
    Their products are well packaged, which is what I needed. I have purchased many times and their service makes me happy.
Contact Person : Jason
Phone Number : 0086-18588475571
WhatsApp : +008618588475571

Duplex LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord With LC APC UPC LC UPC APC Connectors

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name Aixton
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number AXT-LC/LC-MM-DX
Minimum Order Quantity 50pcs
Packaging Details Poly Bag or OEM Package
Delivery Time 15-20days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 100000pcs every month

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Product Name LC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fiber Grade OM2 50/125μm
Connector Type LC To LC Wavelength 850/1300nm
Fiber Count Duplex Cable Jacket Diameter 3.0mm Or 2.0mm
Cable Jacket Material LSZH Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Core) 15mm
High Light

2.0mm LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

Duplex LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

2.0mm lc lc duplex patch cord

Product Description

Duplex LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord With LC APC UPC LC UPC APC Connectors 0

                                                             Duplex LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord With LC APC UPC LC UPC APC Connectors 1

Duplex LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord With LC APC UPC LC UPC APC Connectors
 

Duplex LSZH 2.0mm 3M 5M Fiber Optic Patch Cord with LC APC UPC-LC UPC APC connectors

 

The 50/125μm OM2 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation

when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make

the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also 

save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks,

telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables

are needed.
 

Feture

 

  • G.657.A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber & 10mm Min. Bend Radius
  • Precision Zirconia Ferrules Ensure Consistent Low Loss
  • Flexible and Abrasion-resistant LSZH (Riser) Jacket, Durable for Indoor Use
  • Designed for High Bandwidth and Transmission Rate over Long Distances
  • Compliant to IEC-61754 and TIA-604 (FOCIS)

 

 

Product Name
LC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Connector Type
LC to LC
Polish Type
UPC to UPC

  Fiber Mode

OM2 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
1G Ethernet Distance
550m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Jacket
LSZH
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C

 

Product Details

11.jpg22.jpg33.jpg44.jpg

FAQ

-1.jpg

Q1: What are the advantages of your price?

A1: We have our own factory, professioanl machinery equipment . We can meet the price advantage of

products with the same quality parameters, and we promise to achieve a price of 1%-10% lower than

that of our peers.

Q2: What is your quality advantage?

A2: We strictly according to the ISO9001 quality management system, insisting "Enough Cores,

Enough Meters, High Quality, High Performance". Providing our customers with higher quality

products and services.

Q3. Do you support customized brands?

A3: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts to make the

logo free for bulk orders.

Q4: What are the benefits of working with you?

A4: New customers can enjoy AIXTON’s stock and annual year-end dividends, and support

long-term cooperative customers to upgrade to global agents and enjoy more discounted prices.

 

Leave a Message