24 Core Optical Fibre Underground Cable GYTS G652D Armoured Fiber Optical Cable

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name Aixton
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number AXT-GYTS-96
Minimum Order Quantity 10KM
Packaging Details 1KM-5KM/Wooden Drum, Weight: 100KG/KM, Drum Size: 78*78*68cm
Delivery Time 15-20days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 5000KM every month
Product Details
Name GYTS Fiber Cable Fiber Count 96core
Construction Stranded Loose Tube Fiber Type G.652D/G657A1
Outer Jacket Material PE(Black) Application Aerial And Duct
Samples Free Warranty 1years
High Light

48 Core Optical Fibre Underground Cable

,

GYTS Optical Fibre Underground Cable

,

G652D Armoured Fiber Optical Cable

Product Description

24 Core Optical Fibre Underground Cable GYTS G652D Armoured Fiber Optical Cable

 

24 48 96 144core Outdoor Underground Optic Fiber Cable GYTS G652D Armoured Fiber Optical Cable

The fibers, 250µm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant
filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center
of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular
cable core.

 

Cable Specification
Optical Mode:Singlemode/Multimode
Fiber Diameters:G652, G655, 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm
Total Fiber Count:2-144
Bend Radius(Static/Dynamic):10D/20D
Working Life:More than 30 years


Application

Aerial self-supporting,Local network,Local network,Long distance network communication.

Characteristics
1. Good mechanical and temperature performance
2. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
3. Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
4. Crush resistance and flexibility

Product Name
GYTS fiber optic cable
Fiber Count
12-144 Fibers
Construction
Stranded Loose Tube
Fiber Type
Singlemode G.652D
Outer Jacket Material
PE(Black)
Weight
100kg/km
Armor Layer
Aluminum Tape
Application
Aerial and Duct
Jacket Diameter
9.8mm-16.1mm
Jacket Material
PE
Cable Length
1KM-5KM per drum
Test Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Operation Temperature
-20℃ to +60℃

Product Details

11.jpg22.jpg66.jpg

FAQ

24 Core Optical Fibre Underground Cable GYTS G652D Armoured Fiber Optical Cable 3

Q1:What are the advantages of your price?

A1: We have our own factory, professioanl machinery equipment . We can meet the price advantage of products with the same quality parameters, and we promise to achieve a price of 1%-10% lower than that of our peers.

Q2: What is your quality advantage?

A2: We strictly according to the ISO9001 quality management system, insisting "Enough Cores, Enough Meters, High Quality, High Performance". Providing our customers with higher quality products and services. fiber optik kablo

Q3. Do you support customized brands?

A3: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts to make the logo free for bulk orders.

Q4: What are the benefits of working with you?

A4: New customers can enjoy AIXTON’s stock and annual year-end dividends, and support long-term cooperative customers to upgrade to global agents and enjoy more discounted prices.

Leave a Message