Aerial GYFTY Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 6 8 12 24 48 Core Wood DRUM Package

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name AIXTON
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number AXT-GYFTY-48
Minimum Order Quantity 10KM
Packaging Details 3000M/Wood Roll,Size of Wood Roll:103*103*66cm, Weight:240KG
Delivery Time 15-20days
Payment Terms T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability 5000KM/month
Product Details
Name GYFTY Fiber Cable Fiber Type G652D/G657A1
Number Of Fiber 12-144cores Cable Diameter 9.0±0.5mm
Outer Jacket Materail PE Package Wooden Drum
Application Overhead Samples Free
High Light

GYFTY Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

,

Aerial Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

,

G652D overhead fiber optic cable

Product Description

Aerial GYFTY Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 6 8 12 24 48 Core Wood DRUM Package

 

Aerial GYFTY Single Mode Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 6 8 12 24 48 Core Wood DRUM Package ​

 

GYFTY Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable is a non-metallic cable used for power transmission
system, excessive thunder areas and high electromagnetic interface. GYFTY fiber cable's
mainly application is for aerial or duct use. Fiber GYFTY cable FRP locates in the center of
cores as a non-metallic strength member. GYFTY cable is used in high-voltage area for long
distance communications. Incluid e-glass.

 

Characteristics
1. Low dispersion and attenuation;
2. Proper design, precise control for fiber excess length and distinct stranding process render the cable
excellent mechanical and environmental properties;
3. With good antielectromagnetism ability;
4. Filler protect loose tuber fiber

 

Application
1. Adopted to Outdoor distribution;
2. Adopted to trunk power transmission system;
3. Access network and local network in high electromagnetic interfering places.

 

Optical Characteristics

 

G.652d

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

@850nm

   

≤3.0 dB/km

≤3.0 dB/km

(+20℃)

@1300nm

   

≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0 dB/km

 

@1310nm

≤0.36 dB/km

≤0.40 dB/km

   
 

@1550nm

≤0.22 dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

   

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

   

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

   

≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

   

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

   

 

Technical Parameters

Cable Type

Fiber Count

Tubes

Fillers

Cable Diameter    mm

Cable Weight kg/km

Tensile Strength

Crush Resistance

Bending Radius

 

Long/Short Term N

Long/Short Term              N/100mm

Static/Dynamic

GYFTY-48

48

4

2

9.0

70

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃

1.jpg

2.jpg

 3.jpg

FAQ

Aerial GYFTY Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 6 8 12 24 48 Core Wood DRUM Package 3

Q1:What are the advantages of your price?

A1: We have our own factory, professioanl machinery equipment . We can meet the price advantage of products with the same quality parameters, and we promise to achieve a price of 1%-10% lower than that of our peers.

Q2: What is your quality advantage?

A2: We strictly according to the ISO9001 quality management system, insisting "Enough Cores, Enough Meters, High Quality, High Performance". Providing our customers with higher quality products and services.

Q3. Do you support customized brands?

A3: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts to make the logo free for bulk orders.

Q4: What are the benefits of working with you?

A4: New customers can enjoy AIXTON’s stock and annual year-end dividends, and support long-term cooperative customers to upgrade to global agents and enjoy more discounted prices.

Leave a Message