Single Mode Unarmored Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 12 48 72 96 144 Core GYFTY GYFXTY

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name AIXTON
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number AXT-GYFTY-96
Minimum Order Quantity 10KM
Packaging Details 3000M/Wood Roll,Size of Wood Roll:103*103*66cm, Weight:240KG
Delivery Time 15-20days
Payment Terms T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability 5000KM/month
Product Details
Item GYFTY 96core Fiber Cable Fiber Types G657A1
Number Of Fiber 96cores Cable Diameter 10.5±0.5mm
Jacket Color Black Package Wooden Drum
Application Aerial And Duct Warranty 3 Years
High Light

Unarmored Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

,

144 Core Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

,

Unarmored 96 core fiber optic cable

Product Description

Single Mode Unarmored Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 12 48 72 96 144 Core

 

Unarmored Single Mode GYFTY Outdoor Fibra Optic Cable 12 48 72 144core

 

Multicom cable possesses high tensile strength and flexibility in compact cable sizes. At the same time, it provides excellent optical transmission and physical performance

 

Technical Characteristics
1. The unique extruding technology provides the fibers in the tube with good flexibility and bending endurance
2. The unique fiber excess length control method provides the cable with excellent mechanical and environmental properties
3. Multiple water blocking material filling provides dual water blocking function
4. Provide good tension performance

 

Applicable fields
Long-distance telecom, LAN in high-voltage area or access to telecom network
Especially for power transmission system. excessive thunder areas and high electromagnetic interference.
Recommended layings methods
High-voltage area, Aerial

Advantages
1. Low dispersion and attenuation.
2. Proper design, precise control for fiber excess length and distinct stranding process render the cable excellent mechanical andenvironmental characteristics.
3. Anti-electromagnetism ability.
4. Small cable diameter, light cable weight, easily to install.

 

Optical Characteristics

 

G.652d

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

@850nm

   

≤3.0 dB/km

≤3.0 dB/km

(+20℃)

@1300nm

   

≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0 dB/km

 

@1310nm

≤0.36 dB/km

≤0.40 dB/km

   
 

@1550nm

≤0.22 dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

   

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

   

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

   

≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

   

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

   

 

Technical Parameters

Cable Type

Fiber Count

Tubes

Fillers

Cable Diameter    mm

Cable Weight kg/km

Tensile Strength

Crush Resistance

Bending Radius

 

Long/Short Term N

Long/Short Term              N/100mm

Static/Dynamic

GYFTY-48

48

4

2

9.0

70

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃

1.jpg

2.jpg

 3.jpg

FAQ

Single Mode Unarmored Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 12 48 72 96 144 Core GYFTY GYFXTY 3

Q1:What are the advantages of your price?

A1: We have our own factory, professioanl machinery equipment . We can meet the price advantage of products with the same quality parameters, and we promise to achieve a price of 1%-10% lower than that of our peers.

Q2: What is your quality advantage?

A2: We strictly according to the ISO9001 quality management system, insisting "Enough Cores, Enough Meters, High Quality, High Performance". Providing our customers with higher quality products and services.

Q3. Do you support customized brands?

A3: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts to make the logo free for bulk orders.

Q4: What are the benefits of working with you?

A4: New customers can enjoy AIXTON’s stock and annual year-end dividends, and support long-term cooperative customers to upgrade to global agents and enjoy more discounted prices.

Leave a Message