110kv Self Supporting Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 12 Core 24 Core 36 Core 48 Core

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name AIXTON
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number AXT-OPGW-24
Minimum Order Quantity 10KM
Packaging Details 1000M/Wood Roll,Size of Wood Roll:103*103*66cm, Weight:240KG . We accept OEM length(2km-5KM all ok)
Delivery Time 15-20days
Payment Terms T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability 500KM/month
Product Details
Product Name OPGW Fiber Optic Cable Fiber Type G652D
Number Of Fiber 24core Cable Diameter 13.5±0.5mm
Outer Jacket Materail Aluminum Clad Steel Package Special Wooden Drum
Application Aerial And Duct Supporting Cross Section 110.3mm2
High Light

110 kv Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

,

110kv self supporting fiber optic cable

,

G652D Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

110kv Self Supporting Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 12 Core 24 Core 36 Core 48 Core

 

Fiber Optic Cable OPGW Central Stainless Steel Tube Aluminum Single Mode 24core

 

The OPGW cable is wrapped by metal wire, which makes the cable more reliable, stable

and firm.It adopts aluminum clad steel wire, which is equivalent to a good conductor overhead

ground wire.

 It can receive various benefits such as reducing potential power supply flow of transmission

line, reducing power frequency overvoltage and improving power line's interference and

dangerous influence on communication line.Because optical fiber has the characteristics of

anti-electromagnetic interference and light weight, it can be installed on the top of transmission

line tower without considering the problems such as the optimal mounting position and

electromagnetic corrosion.Therefore, OPGW has higher reliability, superior mechanical

properties.

 

Features and Benefits

Features:

1. Support 12-144 fibers

2. Cable diameter and weight approximate with another ground wire. Less additional load to tower, high tensile strength.

3. Excellent stainless steel tube stranding technology make the fibers have good secondary excess length and allow the fibers

free movement in the tube. Which keeps the fiber stress-free while the cable is subjected to longitudinal stress.

4. Optical fibers are protected by stainless steel tubes.

5. Excellent security, good bullet resist performance.

6. ACSW, AAW and SST stranded design provide wide range combination of electrical conductivity and mechanical tensile strength.

Fiber Colour

First group

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Grey

White

Red

Black

Yellow

Purple

Pink

Aqua

Second group

Blue

ring

Orange

ring

Green

ring

Brown

ring

Grey

ring

White

ring

Red

ring

natural

Yellow

ring

Purple

ring

Pink

ring

Aqua

ring

Structural performance parameters

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Technical Data

according to IEC, IEEE, DL/T 832, GB/T 7424.4 standards

Stranded:core and layer1 greased

stranding direction of outer layer is right hand(Z-stranding)

Cable Diameter 14.00 mm
Cable Weight 588 kg/km
Supporting Cross Section 110.3 mm2
Section of AS Wire 110.28 mm2
Section of AA Wire 0.00 mm2
Rate Tensile Strength (RTS) 85.2 kN
Modulus of Elasticity (E-Modulus) 123.3 kN/mm2
Thermal Elongation Coefficient 14.6 ×10-6/℃
Permissible Maximum Working Stress (40% RTS) 309.1 N/mm2
Everyday Stress(EDS) (18%~25% RTS) 139.1 ~193.2 N/mm2
Ultimate Exceptional Stress (70% RTS) 541.0 N/mm2
DC Resistance 0.461 Ω/km
Short Time Current (0.25s, 40℃~200℃) 18.6 kA
Short Time Current Capacity I2t 86.5 kA2S
Minimum Bending Radiu Installation: 280 mm
Oprating: 210 mm
Ratio between Pull and Weight 14.8 km

Temperature

Range:

Installation -10℃ ~ +50
Transportation and Operation -40℃ ~ +80

 

Optical characteristic parameter

Optical Fiber Type

G.652D

Attenuation Coefficient

@1310nm

≤0.36  dB/km

@1383nm

≤0.35  dB/km

@1550nm

≤0.22  dB/km

@1625nm

≤0.23  dB/km

Effective Group Refractive Index

 

@1310nm

1.467

@1550nm

1.467

Polarization Mode Dispersion

≤0.1  ps/√km

MFD 1310 nm

9.0±0.3  um

MFD 1550 nm

10.0±0.3  um

Cladding Diameter

125.0±1.0  um

Cladding Non-Circularity

≤1.0  %

Core/Cladding Concentricity Error

≤0.8  um

Coating Diameter

242±7  um

Core No-Circularity

 

≤6.0  %

Coating/Cladding Concentricity Error

≤12.0 um

Cable Cut-Off

≤1260  nm

Zero Dispersion Wave length

1312±10 nm

Dispersion Slope

0.092 ps/(nm2∙km)

PMD link design value

≤0.05ps/√km

 

Product standards : IEC-60794-3-10 ;ITU-T G.652

OPGW DES5.jpg

OPGW DES3.jpg

FAQ

110kv Self Supporting Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 12 Core 24 Core 36 Core 48 Core 2

Q1:What are the advantages of your price?

A1: We have our own factory, professioanl machinery equipment . We can meet the price advantage of products with the same quality parameters, and we promise to achieve a price of 1%-10% lower than that of our peers.

Q2: What is your quality advantage?

A2: We strictly according to the ISO9001 quality management system, insisting "Enough Cores, Enough Meters, High Quality, High Performance". Providing our customers with higher quality products and services.

Q3. Do you support customized brands?

A3: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts to make the logo free for bulk orders.

Q4: What are the benefits of working with you?

A4: New customers can enjoy AIXTON’s stock and annual year-end dividends, and support long-term cooperative customers to upgrade to global agents and enjoy more discounted prices.

Leave a Message