FTTH LGX Cassette Fiber Optic Module Type 1x8 1x16 PLC Splitter Box SC UPC APC

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name AIXTON
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number AXT-CTPLC-8
Minimum Order Quantity 10PCS
Packaging Details 1PCS/Plate,100PCS/Carton
Delivery Time 10-15days
Payment Terms T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability 50000PCS/month
Product Details
Product Name Cassette Splitter SC/UPC Fiber Type G.657A1
Configuration Type 1x8 Fiber Diameter 0.9mm
Insertion Loss ≤10.5dB Return Loss ≥55dB
Operating Bandwidth 1260~1650nm Size 100*130*25mm
High Light

Lgx Cassette

,

FTTH fiber optic cassette

,

1x8 PLC Splitter

Product Description

FTTH LGX Cassette Fiber Optic Module Type 1x8 1x16 PLC Splitter Box SC UPC APC

 

FTTH Lgx Cassette Module Type 1x8 1x16 Splitter SC/UPC APC PLC Splitter Box

 

Overview

The standard Cassette Model box PLC splitter provides a plug-and-play method for integration in the network, which eliminates any risks during installation. It eliminates the need for splicing machines on the field and there is no need for skilled personnel for deployment. The following figure shows 1x8 PLC Splitter applied in the 1U rack chassis in GPON network.

 

Application

FTTx Deployments(GPON/BPON/EPON)
Cable television (CATV)
Local area networks (LAN)
Test equipment
Passive optical networks(PON)

Feature

Excellent Mechanical,Small Size
High Reliability
Low insertion Loss and low Polarization Dependent loss
High channel counts
Excellent Environmental Stability and Widely Used
Specifications for FTTH 1x8 Fiber Optical PLC Splitter
Working Wave
1260-1650nm
Channel Uniformity
0.8dB
Insertion loss
10.5dB
Directivity
55dB
Reflection Loss
55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
0.3dB
Wave Correlation Loss
0.5dB
Degree Related Loss
0.5dB
Operating Temperature
-40~+85℃
Connector type
SC / UPC

Characteristics

Unit

Value/Performance

Operating Wavelength

nm

1260 - 1650, others on request

Port Configuration

-

1x2

1x4

1x8

2x4

2x8

1x16

2x16

1x32

2x32

1x64

2x64

Insertion Loss

dB

<4.0

<7.3

<10.5

<7.6

<11.0

<13.7

<14.4

<16.9

<17.5

<21.0

<21.0

Uniformity

dB

<0.4

<0.6

<0.8

<1.0

<1.2

<1.2

<1.5

<1.5

<1.8

<2.0

<2.2

PDL

dB

<0.2

<0.2

<0.2

<0.2

<0.3

<0.25

<0.3

<0.3

<0.4

<0.35

<0.4

Directivity

dB

>55

Operating Temperature

°C

-20 ~ +70

Storage Temperature

°C

-40 ~ +85

Max. Power

mW

300

Lead Length

m

1, others on request

Package Type

-

Box, square tube with bare ribbon, flat tube with 900um fibers

 

Dimension

Cassette

mm

100x80x10

120x80x18

140x115x18

Sq. Tube

mm

40x4x4

50x4x4

50x7x4

60x7x4

60x12x4

N.A.

Flat Tube

mm

50x7x4

60x7x4

60x12x4

80x20x6

N.A.

FTTH LGX Cassette Fiber Optic Module Type 1x8 1x16 PLC Splitter Box SC UPC APC 0

FTTH LGX Cassette Fiber Optic Module Type 1x8 1x16 PLC Splitter Box SC UPC APC 1

FTTH LGX Cassette Fiber Optic Module Type 1x8 1x16 PLC Splitter Box SC UPC APC 2

FTTH LGX Cassette Fiber Optic Module Type 1x8 1x16 PLC Splitter Box SC UPC APC 3

 

 

FAQ

FTTH LGX Cassette Fiber Optic Module Type 1x8 1x16 PLC Splitter Box SC UPC APC 4

Q1: What are the advantages of your price?
A1: We have our own factory, professioanl machinery equipment . We can meet the

price advantage of products with the same quality parameters, and we promise to

achieve a price of 1%-10% lower than that of our peers.
Q2: What is your quality advantage?
A2: We strictly according to the ISO9001 quality management system, insisting

"Enough Cores, Enough Meters, High Quality, High Performance". Providing

our customers with higher quality products and services.
Q3. Do you support customized brands?
A3: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts

to make the logo free for bulk orders.
Q4: What are the benefits of working with you?
A4: New customers can enjoy AIXTON’s stock and annual year-end dividends, and

support long-term cooperative customers to upgrade to global agents and enjoy more

discounted prices.

Leave a Message