FCC Singlemode Fiber Optic Quick Connector Sc Apc 50mm Ftth Fast Connector

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name Aixton
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number AXT-SC/APC-Fast
Minimum Order Quantity 100pcs
Packaging Details 100pieces in one box, 10box in one carton box, weight: 10kg
Delivery Time 15-20days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 500000pieces every month
Product Details
Product Name Fiber Optic Fast Connector Connector Type SC
Ferrule APC Fiber Mode 9/125μm Singlemode
Application FTTH Drop Cable Insertion Loss 0.36DB
Return Loss ≤ -40dB Tension Test ≥100N
High Light

FCC Fiber Optic Quick Connector

,

50mm Fiber Optic Quick Connector

,

Ftth Fast Connector

Product Description

FCC Singlemode Fiber Optic Quick Connector Sc Apc 50mm Ftth Fast Connector

 

Fiber Optic Cable Sc Apc 50mm Fast/Quick Connector Ftth

 

The Field Assembly Connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and with the expansion of FTTH, is already proving itself to be the connector of choice by incumbents, municipalities, utilities & alternative carriers. Our Field Assembly Optical Connector series are now available in SC, LC, or FC variants, catering for 250um to 900um, and 2.0mm, 3.0mm diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with SPC or APC ferrules.

 

Features:

  • Low insertion loss ,high return loss;
  • Reliable optical performance;
  • Good connection stability;
  • Convenient for field installation;
  • Installs fast,Operates easy ;
  • Low cost.
Application
 
1. Patch panels
2. Distribution frames
3. Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks
4. FTTH Outlets
5. Connection at the desk for LAN environments
 
Items Unit FC,SC,LC ST,MU MT-RJ,MPO
SM MM SM MM SM MM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC
Insertion loss dB ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2
Return loss dB ≥ 45 ≥ 50 ≥ 60 ≥ 30 ≥ 50 ≥ 50 ≥30 ≥ 45 ≥50 ≥35
Operating wavelength nm 1310, 1550 1310, 1550 1310, 1550
Exchangeability dB ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2
Vibration dB ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2
Operating temperature °C -40~+75 -40~+75 -40~+75
Storage temperature °C -40~+85 -40~+85 -40~+85
Cable diameter mm φ 3.0, φ 2.0, φ 0.9 φ 3.0, φ 2.0, φ 0.9 φ 3.0, φ 2.0, φ 0.9

 

 

Product Details

11.jpg22.jpg33.jpg44.jpg55.jpg

FAQ

FCC Singlemode Fiber Optic Quick Connector Sc Apc 50mm Ftth Fast Connector 5

Q1: What are the advantages of your price?
A1: We have our own factory, professioanl machinery equipment . We can meet the

price advantage of products with the same quality parameters, and we promise to

achieve a price of 1%-10% lower than that of our peers.
Q2: What is your quality advantage?
A2: We strictly according to the ISO9001 quality management system, insisting

"Enough Cores, Enough Meters, High Quality, High Performance". Providing

our customers with higher quality products and services.
Q3. Do you support customized brands?
A3: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts

to make the logo free for bulk orders.
Q4: What are the benefits of working with you?
A4: New customers can enjoy AIXTON’s stock and annual year-end dividends, and

support long-term cooperative customers to upgrade to global agents and enjoy more

discounted prices.

Leave a Message