Fiber Optical Ethernet 100g Media Converter SFP 100GBase-TX To 100GBase-FX

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name Aixton
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number AXT-MC
Minimum Order Quantity 50pcs
Packaging Details Box or OEM package
Delivery Time 15-20days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 100000pcs every month
Product Details
Product Name Midea Converter Fiber Mode 50/125μm
RJ45 Rate 10/100/1000Base-T Jumbo Frame 9K
Dimensions (Hx Wx D) 0.79''x 2.36''x 3.54'' (20x60x90mm) External Power AC 100V~240V
Power Consumption 3W Operating Temperature 0°C To 40°C
High Light

100g Media Converter

,

100GBase-FX Media Converter

,

sfp module media converter

Product Description

Fiber Optical Ethernet 100g Media Converter SFP 100GBase-TX To 100GBase-FX

 

Fiber Optical Ethernet 100g Media Converter SFP 100GBase-TX to 100GBase-FX

 

Description

  1. 10/100/1000M WDM series media converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M optical fiber interface (FX).
  2.  The traditional 10/100/1000M gigabit Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 120km through single optical fiber link.
  3.  It must be used in couples,because the transmitted optical differs from the receive optical in wavelength.
  4.  6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of converters.
  5.  It is easy for users to observe and diagnose the failure of converters.

Features

  • The transmission of a channel signals can be completed by single fiber. It has doubled in quantity of fiber data transmission compared with twin fiber.
  • Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.
  • The UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover.
  • Supporting the max 1536 bytes packets
  • Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of converters caused by thunderbolt induction.
  • Converter working mode could be chosen: Store and forward switch mode, Modified cut-through switch mode, or Converter mode.
  • External power supply and Internal Power Supply.

 

The box should contain the following items

 1. Media Converter 1set

 2. AC/DC adapter 1pc

 3. User Manual 1copy

 

Parameters Specifications
Optic Wavelength

NF-C2200SX: 850nm

NF-C2200LX20: 1310nm

NF-C2200-SFP: N/A

NF-C2200LX20A:TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm

NF-C2200LX20B:TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm

Transmission Distance

Multimode: 2km

Single mode:10km~120km

Port One RJ45 port, Single fiber port (SC/ST/FC Optional)
MDI/MDI-X Auto selection
Forward / Filter Rate 10M: 14,880/14,880pps
100M: 148,800/148,800pps
1000M: 1,488,000/1,488,000pps
Power Supply

External : 5V DC 2A
Built-in: 100 V to 240 V AC 50Hz to 60 Hz

Power Consumption : ≤5W

Operating Temperature 0 °C to +70 °C
Storage Temperature -20 °C to +80 °C
Relative Humidity 5% to 90% (non-condensing)
Emissions FCC , Class A, RoHS, CE Mark

 

Product Details

 Fiber Optical Ethernet 100g Media Converter SFP 100GBase-TX To 100GBase-FX 0

Fiber Optical Ethernet 100g Media Converter SFP 100GBase-TX To 100GBase-FX 1

Fiber Optical Ethernet 100g Media Converter SFP 100GBase-TX To 100GBase-FX 2

Fiber Optical Ethernet 100g Media Converter SFP 100GBase-TX To 100GBase-FX 3

FAQ

Fiber Optical Ethernet 100g Media Converter SFP 100GBase-TX To 100GBase-FX 4

 

Q1: What are the advantages of your price?
Q2: What is your quality advantage?

A2: We strictly according to the ISO9001 quality management system, insisting "Enough Cores, Enough Meters, High Quality, High Performance". Providing our customers with higher quality products and services.

Q3. Do you support customized brands?

A3: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts to make the logo free for bulk orders.

Q4: What are the benefits of working with you?

A4: New customers can enjoy AIXTON’s stock and annual year-end dividends, and support long-term cooperative customers to upgrade to global agents and enjoy more discounted prices.

Leave a Message