G657A1 Fiber Optic Accessories SC APC Mini Optical PLC Splitter 1x16

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name AIXTON
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number AXT-PLC-S-16
Minimum Order Quantity 10PCS
Packaging Details 1PCS/Plate,100PCS/Carton
Delivery Time 10-15days
Payment Terms T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability 50000PCS/month
Product Details
Product Name PLC Steel Tube Splitter Fiber Type Singlemode G.657A1
Input/Output Fiber Diameter 900μm Connector Type SC/APC
Package Style Dependent Loss Mini Module Return Loss ≥50dB
Directivity ≥55dB Configuration Type 1x16
High Light

G657A1 Fiber Optic Accessories

,

900μm Fiber Optic Accessories

,

plc splitter 1x16

Product Description

G657A1 Fiber Optic Accessories SC APC Mini Optical PLC Splitter 1x16

 

1x16 SC APC Mini PLC Optical Splitter low insertion Single Mode STeel Tube PLC Splitter

 

Overview

Blockless PLC splitter can integrate multiple functions onto a single chip to significantly reduce size and cost. It is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power management. The following figure shows 1X2 blockless PLC fiber splitter interconnected with GPON OLT and ONT through fiber optic splice closure.

 

Features:

1. High uniformity

2. Easy Installation

3. High reliability

4. Comply with GR-1221 and GR-1209

5. Various coupling ratio6.Single mode and multi mode available

7. Low PDL, low excess loss, low insertion loss

8. Environmental stable

9. Standard type, compact size

10. Variety of connectors available

 

Application:

1. FTTX Networks

2. CATV System

3. Testing Device

4. Data Communication

5. Passive Optical Network(EPON,BPON,GPON)

6. Other applications in fiber optic systems

Characteristics

Unit

Value/Performance

Operating Wavelength

nm

1260 - 1650, others on request

Port Configuration

-

1x2

1x4

1x8

2x4

2x8

1x16

2x16

1x32

2x32

1x64

2x64

Insertion Loss

dB

<4.0

<7.3

<10.5

<7.6

<11.0

<13.7

<14.4

<16.9

<17.5

<21.0

<21.0

Uniformity

dB

<0.4

<0.6

<0.8

<1.0

<1.2

<1.2

<1.5

<1.5

<1.8

<2.0

<2.2

PDL

dB

<0.2

<0.2

<0.2

<0.2

<0.3

<0.25

<0.3

<0.3

<0.4

<0.35

<0.4

Directivity

dB

>55

Operating Temperature

°C

-20 ~ +70

Storage Temperature

°C

-40 ~ +85

Max. Power

mW

300

Lead Length

m

1, others on request

Package Type

-

Box, square tube with bare ribbon, flat tube with 900um fibers

 

Dimension

Cassette

mm

100x80x10

120x80x18

140x115x18

Sq. Tube

mm

40x4x4

50x4x4

50x7x4

60x7x4

60x12x4

N.A.

Flat Tube

mm

50x7x4

60x7x4

60x12x4

80x20x6

N.A.

36020190821112135646.jpg

20190821_114406_026.jpg

20190821_114406_029.jpg

 

20170220181852_711.jpg

FAQ

G657A1 Fiber Optic Accessories SC APC Mini Optical PLC Splitter 1x16 4

Q1: What are the advantages of your price?
A1: We have our own factory, professioanl machinery equipment . We can meet the

price advantage of products with the same quality parameters, and we promise to

achieve a price of 1%-10% lower than that of our peers.
Q2: What is your quality advantage?
A2: We strictly according to the ISO9001 quality management system, insisting

"Enough Cores, Enough Meters, High Quality, High Performance". Providing

our customers with higher quality products and services.
Q3. Do you support customized brands?
A3: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts

to make the logo free for bulk orders.
Q4: What are the benefits of working with you?
A4: New customers can enjoy AIXTON’s stock and annual year-end dividends, and

support long-term cooperative customers to upgrade to global agents and enjoy more

discounted prices.

Leave a Message