Single Mode 9/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC UPC To SC UPC

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name Aixton
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number AXT-SC/SC-SM-DX
Minimum Order Quantity 50pcs
Packaging Details poly bag or OEM package
Delivery Time 15-20days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 100000pcs every month
Product Details
Item Name Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC SC Fiber Grade SM G652D
Connector Type SC To SC Core Numbers 2
Fiber Count Duplex Cable Jacket Diameter 3.0mm
Sample Status In Stock Warranty 1 Year
High Light

Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

3.0mm SC duplex patch cord

,

Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC UPC

Product Description

Single Mode 9/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC UPC To SC UPC

 

Single Mode 9/125 Duplex SC UPC To SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3m 5m

Fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment. Its thick layer of protection is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box

We Provides high reliability and flexibility for our customers in different industries. Our top-of-the-line fiber optic cable assembles and stringent manufacturing process ensures the excellent optical performance for our patchcords with traceable data.

Application

1. Telecommunication

2. CATV, FTTH, LAN

3. Fiber oiptic sensors

4. Optical transmission system

5. Test equipment

 

Features

1. Screw-thread coupling mechanism

2. Ceramic ferrules connectors

3. Low insertion loss, high return loss

4. Excellent mechanical endurance

5. High credibility and stability

6. Good in repeatability and exchangeability

7. 100% Insertion, Return Loss, End Face and Interference inspection

Product Name
SC SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Grade
SM G652D/G657A1
Connector Type
SC to SC
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Fiber Count
Duplex
Cable Jacket Diameter
3.0mm
Cable Jacket Material
LSZH 
Ferrule
UPC
Cable Length
0.5 M or customized
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Minimum Bend Radius
10mm
Operation temperature
 -40℃~ 85℃

 

 

 

Product Details

11.jpg

 22.jpg33.jpg44.jpg

FAQ

-1.jpg

 

Q1: What are the advantages of your price?

A1: We have our own factory, professioanl machinery equipment . We can meet the price advantage of

products with the same quality parameters, and we promise to achieve a price of 1%-10% lower than

that of our peers.

Q2: What is your quality advantage?

A2: We strictly according to the ISO9001 quality management system, insisting "Enough Cores,

Enough Meters, High Quality, High Performance". Providing our customers with higher quality

products and services.

Q3. Do you support customized brands?

A3: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts to make the

logo free for bulk orders.

Q4: What are the benefits of working with you?

A4: New customers can enjoy AIXTON’s stock and annual year-end dividends, and support

long-term cooperative customers to upgrade to global agents and enjoy more discounted prices.

 

Leave a Message