2 Core Lc Upc Patch Cord 3m Simplex 2.0mm 3.0mm FTTH Optical Jumper

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name Aixton
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number AXT-LC/LC-SM-DX
Minimum Order Quantity 50pcs
Packaging Details poly bag or OEM package
Delivery Time 15-20days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 100000pcs every month
Product Details
Item Name Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC To LC Fiber Count 2core
Cable Jacket Diameter 3.0mm Cable Jacket Material LSZH Or PVC
Wavelength 1310/1550nm Cable Color Yellow
Sample Status In Stock Length 7M
High Light

2 core Lc Upc Patch Cord

,

3m Simplex Lc Upc Patch Cord

,

3m Simplex Optical Jumper

Product Description

2 Core Lc Upc Patch Cord 3m Simplex 2.0mm 3.0mm FTTH Optical Jumper

 

Lc UPC Lc Upc 3m Simplex Mode 2.0mm 3.0mm FTTH Optical Patch Cord Jumper Cable

 

Optical Fiber Patch Cord (Jumper) is a length of optical fiber with two ends adding connectors to connect beam path. Pigtail is a length of fiber permanently attached connector only at one end. B&D patch cords assembled with various types of connectors (such as FC, SC, ST, LC,MU,MTRJ etc.) There are three kinds of polished fiber end-face: PC, UPC and APC .we employ advanced technique and equipment to manufacture so as to ensure the high quality of mass production.

 

Feature

1. Price-Competitive

2. Low Insertion Loss & PDL

3. Factory-terminated and Tested

4. Fiber Options:G.652/G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

5. Connector Options :FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/DIN/SMA/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

6. Polishing Options:PC/UPC/APC

7. Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

Application

1. Access Network

2. Telecom/CATV

3. Systems FTTX

 

Product Name
LC LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Grade
SM G652D/G675A2
Connector Type
LC to LC
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Fiber Count
Duplex
Cable Jacket Diameter
3.0mm/2.0mm
Cable Jacket Material
LSZH
Ferrule
UPC
Cable Length
4 M or customized
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Minimum Bend Radius
10mm
Operation temperature
 -40℃~ 85℃

Product Details

00.jpg22.jpg33.jpg44.jpg

FAQ

-1.jpg

 

Q1: What are the advantages of your price?

A1: We have our own factory, professioanl machinery equipment . We can meet the price advantage of

products with the same quality parameters, and we promise to achieve a price of 1%-10% lower than

that of our peers.

Q2: What is your quality advantage?

A2: We strictly according to the ISO9001 quality management system, insisting "Enough Cores,

Enough Meters, High Quality, High Performance". Providing our customers with higher quality

products and services.

Q3. Do you support customized brands?

A3: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts to make the

logo free for bulk orders.

Q4: What are the benefits of working with you?

A4: New customers can enjoy AIXTON’s stock and annual year-end dividends, and support

long-term cooperative customers to upgrade to global agents and enjoy more discounted prices.

 

Leave a Message