Om1 Om2 Om3 Om4 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYXTW Unitube Light Armored Wire

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name Aixton
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number AXT-GYXTW-8
Minimum Order Quantity 10KM
Packaging Details 1KM-5KM per wooden drum, Weight: 50KG/KM,Drum Size:68*68*60cm
Delivery Time 15-20days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 5000KM every month
Product Details
Model NO 8core GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable Core Number 8
Strength Member Steel Wire*2 Brand OEM
Warranty 2 Year Material Of Jacket MDPE/HDPE
High Light

Om4 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

,

Om3 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

,

Om4 armoured wire cable

Product Description

Om1 Om2 Om3 Om4 Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable GYXTW Unitube Light Armored Wire

 

Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable GYXTW Unitube Light Armored Cable Om1 Om2 Om3 Om4 Multimode Wooden Drum

 

The GYXTW armoured loose tube fiber optic cable,single-mode/multimode fibers are positioned in the loose tube, which is made of high modulus plastic materials and filled with filling compound. PSP is longitudinally applied around the loose tube, and water-blocking materials are distributed into interstices between them to guarantee the compactness and longitudinal water-blocking performance. Two parallel steel wires are placed at both sides of the cable core while PE sheath is extruded over it.


Application
1. Adopted to Outdoor distribution
2. Suitable for direct buried method
3. Long distance and local area network communication
4. Used outdoor cabling


Features
1. Good mechanical and temperature performance
2. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
3. Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
4. Crush resistance and flexibility
5. PSP enhancing moisture-proof
6.Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength
7. PE sheath gives excellent UV protection
8. Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation
9. Long delivery length

Product Name
GYXTW fiber optic cable
Fiber Count
8 Fibers
Construction
Central Loose Tube
Fiber Type
Singlemode 9/125
Outer Jacket Material
PE(Black)
Strength MemberMaterial
Steel Wire
Weight
50KG/KM
Armor Layer
PSP Steel
Application
Aerial and Duct
Steel Diameter
0.8mm *2
Jacket Diameter
8.0mm-10.0mm
Jacket Material
PE
Test Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Operation temperature
-40℃~ 85℃
Details

 

 

 

11.jpg22.jpg33.jpg66.jpg

FAQ

Om1 Om2 Om3 Om4 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYXTW Unitube Light Armored Wire 4

Q1: What are the advantages of your price? 
A1: We have our own factory, professioanl machinery equipment . We can meet the 

price advantage of products with the same quality parameters, and we promise to 

achieve a price of 1%-10% lower than that of our peers.
Q2: What is your quality advantage?
A2: We strictly according to the ISO9001 quality management system, insisting 

"Enough Cores, Enough Meters, High Quality, High Performance". Providing 

our customers with higher quality products and services.
Q3. Do you support customized brands?
A3: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts

to make the logo free for bulk orders.
Q4: What are the benefits of working with you?
A4: New customers can enjoy AIXTON’s stock and annual year-end dividends, and 

support long-term cooperative customers to upgrade to global agents and enjoy more

discounted prices.

Leave a Message