• Shenzhen Aixton Cables Co., Ltd.
    Sundstrom
    This is the best supplier and I don't get any complaints for selling their products.
  • Shenzhen Aixton Cables Co., Ltd.
    Lareina SJ
    Their products are well packaged, which is what I needed. I have purchased many times and their service makes me happy.
Contact Person : Jason
Phone Number : 0086-18588475571
WhatsApp : +008618588475571

GYFJH 7.0mm 2 Cores Outdoor Patch Cord Base Station Fiber Optical Cable Assembly DLC-DLC FTTA

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name Aixton
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number AXT-LC/LC-SM-DX
Minimum Order Quantity 50pcs
Packaging Details Poly bag or OEM package
Delivery Time 10-15days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 100000pcs every month

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Item Name Branch Outdoor Optical Cable Connector Type LC-LC
Fiber Count 2core Cable Jacket Diameter 7.0 Mm
Cable Jacket Material LSZH Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Cable Color Black Length 3m 5m
Product Description

GYFJH 7.0mm 2 Cores Outdoor Patch Cord Base Station Fiber Optical Cable Assembly DLC-DLC  FTTA 0

                                                             GYFJH 7.0mm 2 Cores Outdoor Patch Cord Base Station Fiber Optical Cable Assembly DLC-DLC  FTTA 1

GYFJH 7.0mm 2 Cores Outdoor Patch Cord Base Station Fiber Optical Cable Assembly DLC-DLC FTTA

 

 

The fiber to the antenna remote base station patch cable, consists of Duplex LC with amored outer housing to withstand harsh environment conditions when being used in outdoor application,duplex round far transmittion outdoor cable(water blocking aramid yarns and UV resistant black out jacket),sometimes with pulling eye. Her LC open bulkhead for easy access to SFP Module to realize the singal path from BBU to RRU.

 

 

Features

  • Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;
  • Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
  • The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;
  • Soft, flexible, water blocked, UV resistant, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission; 5, Meet various requirements of market and clients
  • Cable Parameters

 

 

Fiber Count

 

Cable Dimension

mm

 

Cable Weight

kg/km

Tensile

 

N

Crush

 

N/100mm

Min. Bend Radius

 

mm

 

Range of Temperature

Long

Term

Short

Term

Long

Term

Short

Term

Dynamic Static
2 7.0 42.3 200 400 1100 2200 20D 10D -30-+70
4 7.0 42.3 200 400 1100 2200 20D 10D -30-+70
8 7.0 42.3 200 400 1100 2200 20D 10D -30-+70

Note: 1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;

 

  1. The cable dimension and weight are subject to the simplex cable of 2.0 outer diameter or 0.9mm tight buffer.

 

  1. D is outer diameter of the round cable;

 

 

  1. one single mode fiber

Core Cladding Coating Buffer

 

Item Unit Specification
Attenuation dB/km

1310nm≤0.4

1550nm≤0.3

 

Dispersion Ps/nm.km

1285~1330nm≤3.5

1550nm≤18.0

Zero dispersion wavelength Nm 1300~1324
Zero dispersion slope Ps/nm.km ≤0.095
Fiber cutoff wavelength Nm ≤1260
Mode field diameter Um 9.2±0.5
Mode field concentricity Um <=0.8
Cladding diameter um 125±1.0
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0
Coating/cladding concentricity error Um ≤12.5
Coating diameter um 245±10

bending, dependence induced

attenuation

1550nm, 1turns,32mm diameter

100rums,60mm diameter

≤0.5 db
Proof test kpsi ≥100

 

 

  1. Connector Specification

 

ITEM PARAMETER
Connector type LC/UPC . LC/UPC
Insertion Loss <=0.3db
Return Loss >=50db
Fiber mode Single mode 9/125
Operating wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm
Test wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm
Repeatability <=0.1
Interchangeability <=0.2dB
Durability <=0.2dB
Fiber Length 1m, 2m….. any length optional.
Length and tolerance 10cm
Operating Temperature -40C ~ +85C
Storage Temperature -40C ~ +85C

Product Details

GYFJH 7.0mm 2 Cores Outdoor Patch Cord Base Station Fiber Optical Cable Assembly DLC-DLC  FTTA 2

GYFJH 7.0mm 2 Cores Outdoor Patch Cord Base Station Fiber Optical Cable Assembly DLC-DLC  FTTA 3

GYFJH 7.0mm 2 Cores Outdoor Patch Cord Base Station Fiber Optical Cable Assembly DLC-DLC  FTTA 4

FAQ

-1.jpg

 

Q1:What are the advantages of your price?

A1: We have our own factory, professioanl machinery equipment . We can meet the price advantage of

products with the same quality parameters, and we promise to achieve a price of 1%-10% lower than

that of our peers.

Q2: What is your quality advantage?

A2: We strictly according to the ISO9001 quality management system, insisting "Enough Cores,

Enough Meters, High Quality, High Performance". Providing our customers with higher quality

products and services.

Q3. Do you support customized brands?

A3: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts to make the

logo free for bulk orders.

Q4: What are the benefits of working with you?

A4: New customers can enjoy AIXTON’s stock and annual year-end dividends, and support

long-term cooperative customers to upgrade to global agents and enjoy more discounted prices.

 

Leave a Message