• Shenzhen Aixton Cables Co., Ltd.
    Sundstrom
    This is the best supplier and I don't get any complaints for selling their products.
  • Shenzhen Aixton Cables Co., Ltd.
    Lareina SJ
    Their products are well packaged, which is what I needed. I have purchased many times and their service makes me happy.
Contact Person : Jason
Phone Number : 0086-18588475571
WhatsApp : +008618588475571

Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP MPO OM3 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable Aqua

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name Aixton
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number AXT-MPO-24
Minimum Order Quantity 50pcs
Packaging Details poly bag or OEM package
Delivery Time 15-20days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 100000pcs every month

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Product Name OM3 Multimode Trunk Cable(MTP) Fiber Mode OM3 50/125μm
10G Ethernet Distance 300m At 850nm Trunk Diameter 3.0mm-17.3mm
Connector B LC/SC/FC/ST Breakout Leg 2.0mm (Duplex), 2.0/0.9mm (Simplex)
Product Description

Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP MPO OM3 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable Aqua 0

                                                             Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP MPO OM3 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable Aqua 1

Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP MPO OM3 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable Aqua

 

 

MTP/MPO Trunk Cables

MPO/MTP trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.0.35dB IL, MPO Female to MPO Female connector and 3.0mm bunch cable is designed for 40G/100G direct connection and high-density data center applications. Theoretically, trunk cables are available with 12, 24, 48 and 72 fibers. Their ends are terminated with the customer’s choice of 12-fiber or 24-fiber MTP/MPO connectors.

 

Standards Compliance

1; The connectors are comply with IEC, Telcordia-GR-326-Core standards;

2; Different size & color boot option;

3; Low insertion loss; High return loss;

4; 100% interferometer measurement available;

 

Features

US Conec MTP® connector, Senko MPO Plus® premium connector

SMF-28® Ultra optical fiber, Corning Clearcurve® OM3/OM4 fiber, YOFC Maxband® OM5 fiber

OS2, OM3, OM4, OM5 available

0.35dB elite low loss connector

Factory terminated and tested

Allow easy migration from 10GbE to 40GbE or 100GbE

Pulling eyes are provided as an option to protect the fiber ends during installation

 

Model SM MM
Connector A:MPO/MTP
Connector Fiber Count 8,12,24,48 Core
Polish PC,APC PC
Insertion Loss Standard ≤0.70dB ≤0.50dB
Elite Low Loss ≤0.35dB ≤0.30dB
Return Loss PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB ≥30dB
Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm
Connector B:LC,LC Uniboot,SC,FC,ST
Polish PC,APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB ≥35dB
Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB

Product Details

Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP MPO OM3 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable Aqua 2

Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP MPO OM3 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable Aqua 3

Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP MPO OM3 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable Aqua 4

Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP MPO OM3 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable Aqua 5

 

 

FAQ

-1.jpg

 

Q1:What are the advantages of your price?

A1: We have our own factory, professioanl machinery equipment . We can meet the price advantage of

products with the same quality parameters, and we promise to achieve a price of 1%-10% lower than

that of our peers.

Q2: What is your quality advantage?

A2: We strictly according to the ISO9001 quality management system, insisting "Enough Cores,

Enough Meters, High Quality, High Performance". Providing our customers with higher quality

products and services.

Q3. Do you support customized brands?

A3: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts to make the

logo free for bulk orders.

Q4: What are the benefits of working with you?

A4: New customers can enjoy AIXTON’s stock and annual year-end dividends, and support

long-term cooperative customers to upgrade to global agents and enjoy more discounted prices.

 

Leave a Message