1M Single Mode E2000 Patch Cord Optical Fiber Jumper SM G652D G675A2

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name Aixton
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number AXT-E2000-APC
Minimum Order Quantity 50pcs
Packaging Details poly bag or OEM package
Delivery Time 15-20days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 100000pcs every month
Product Details
Item Name E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fiber Count 1core
Cable Jacket Diameter 3.0mm Cable Jacket Material LSZH Or PVC
Wavelength 1310/1550nm Cable Color Yellow
Polish Type APC-APC Length 1M
High Light

E2000 Patch Cord

,

E2000 Optical Fiber Jumper

,

G675A2 E2000 Patch Cord

Product Description

1M Single Mode E2000 Patch Cord Optical Fiber Jumper SM G652D G675A2

 

Patch Cord 1M Single Mode E2000/APC To E2000/APC Connector 2.0MM LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cables

 

Optical Fiber Patch Cord (Jumper) is a length of optical fiber with two ends adding connectors to connect beam path. Pigtail is a length of fiber permanently attached connector only at one end. B&D patch cords assembled with various types of connectors (such as FC, SC, ST, LC,MU,MTRJ.E2000 etc.) There are three kinds of polished fiber end-face: PC, UPC and APC .we employ advanced technique and equipment to manufacture so as to ensure the high quality of mass production.

 

1. Features

--- Good durability
--- Good exchangeability
--- High temperature stability
--- Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
--- Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
--- Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC

 

2. Advantage

♦ Professional manufacturer, 100% tested
♦ Customers solutions in days, not weeks

♦ Warmly services with careful attentions

♦ Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours

♦ Save much costs, bring more benefit for customer to expand business

♦ We have been 12 years experience in this field. We are the prefessional supplier that you can trust

 

3. Specifications:

Product Name
E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Grade
SM G652D/G675A2
Connector Type
APC-APC
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Fiber Count
Simplex
Cable Jacket Diameter
3.0mm/2.0mm
Cable Jacket Material
LSZH
Cable Length
2 M or customized
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Minimum Bend Radius
10mm
Operation temperature
-40℃~ 85℃


1M Single Mode E2000 Patch Cord Optical Fiber Jumper SM G652D G675A2 0Product Details

1M Single Mode E2000 Patch Cord Optical Fiber Jumper SM G652D G675A2 1

1M Single Mode E2000 Patch Cord Optical Fiber Jumper SM G652D G675A2 2

FAQ

-1.jpg

 

Q1: What are the advantages of your price?

A1: We have our own factory, professioanl machinery equipment . We can meet the price advantage of

products with the same quality parameters, and we promise to achieve a price of 1%-10% lower than

that of our peers.

Q2: What is your quality advantage?

A2: We strictly according to the ISO9001 quality management system, insisting "Enough Cores,

Enough Meters, High Quality, High Performance". Providing our customers with higher quality

products and services.

Q3. Do you support customized brands?

A3: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts to make the

logo free for bulk orders.

Q4: What are the benefits of working with you?

A4: New customers can enjoy AIXTON’s stock and annual year-end dividends, and support

long-term cooperative customers to upgrade to global agents and enjoy more discounted prices.

 

Leave a Message