• Shenzhen Aixton Cables Co., Ltd.
    Lareina SJ
    Their products are well packaged, which is what I needed. I have purchased many times and their service makes me happy.
  • Shenzhen Aixton Cables Co., Ltd.
    Javier Perez de Cuellar
    Aixton finaliza el pedido muy rápido, esto es muy útil cuando trabajo con el gobierno.
  • Shenzhen Aixton Cables Co., Ltd.
    Mohammed Abed
    Their fiber optic cable data is stable, our customers are very satisfied with their products and we will continue to cooperate with them
  • Shenzhen Aixton Cables Co., Ltd.
    Sundstrom
    This is the best supplier and I don't get any complaints for selling their products.
  • Shenzhen Aixton Cables Co., Ltd.
    Zeddy
    I started buying network cables and equipment from Aixton in 2010. Their products have helped my business grow bigger and bigger.
Contact Person : Jason
Phone Number : 0086-18588475571
WhatsApp : +8618588475571

Single Mode GYTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Aluminium Armoured Cable

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name Aixton
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number AXT-GYTA-48
Minimum Order Quantity 10KM
Packaging Details 1KM-5KM/Wooden Drum, Weight: 100KG/KM, Drum Size: 78*78*68cm
Delivery Time 15-20days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 5000KM every month

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Item Name GYTA Fiber Optic Cable Fiber Numbers 48cores
Certification CE,FCC,ROHS,UL Fiber Single Mode
Tube Loose Tube Stranded Install Methord Aerial, Duct
Samples Free Warranty 3 Years
High Light

GYTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

,

48 core Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

,

GYTA Aluminium Armoured Cable

Product Description
Single Mode GYTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Aluminium Armoured Cable 0
                                                             Single Mode GYTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Aluminium Armoured Cable 1

Single Mode GYTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Aluminium Armoured Cable

 

24 36 72 96 Core PE Jacket Aluminium Armored Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable GYTA

GYTA fiber optic cable is an outdoor communication optical cable of metal strength member of the loose tube jelly-filled structure with Al-polyethylene laminated sheath. The loose tubes are made of high modulus plastics (PBT), which are filled with water resistant filling gel and stranded around a metallic central strength member. Cable core is filled with filling compound. A corrugated aluminum tape is longitudinally applied over the cable core, and extruded with a durable polyethylene (PE) sheath.

Features:
1. From 2 core to 288 fibers
2. The loose tube stranding technology make the fibers have good secondary excess length and allow the fibers free movement in the tube. Which keeps the fiber stress-free while the cable is subjected to longitudinal stress.
3. Aluminum armored prociding property moisture resistance.
4. Metal strength menber (OR FRP) peocides excellent strain performance.
Fiber optical cable/ Optical fiber cable/ Fiber optic/ Optical fiber cable


Quick Detail:
GYTA Fiber Optic Cable
G.652D or G.657A OM3
Cable Diameter: 10.0 mm
Tensile Strength Long Term: 600N
Tensile Strength Short Term: 1500N
Crush Resistance Long Term: 300N/100mm
Crush Resistance Short Term: 1000N/100mm
Bending Radius Static: 112 CM
Bending Radius Dynamic: 224 CM

Product Name
GYTA fiber optic cable
Fiber Count
12-144 Fibers
Construction
Stranded Loose Tube
Fiber Type
Singlemode G.652D
Outer Jacket Material
PE(Black)
Weight
100kg/km
Armor Layer
Aluminum Tape
Application
Aerial and Duct
Jacket Diameter
9.8mm-16.1mm
Jacket Material
PE
Cable Length
1KM-5KM per drum
Test Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Operation Temperature
-20℃ to +60℃

 

Product Details

Single Mode GYTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Aluminium Armoured Cable 2

Single Mode GYTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Aluminium Armoured Cable 3

Single Mode GYTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Aluminium Armoured Cable 4

66.jpg

FAQ

Single Mode GYTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Aluminium Armoured Cable 6

Q1:What are the advantages of your price?

A1: We have our own factory, professioanl machinery equipment . We can meet the price advantage of products with the same quality parameters, and we promise to achieve a price of 1%-10% lower than that of our peers.

Q2: What is your quality advantage?

A2: We strictly according to the ISO9001 quality management system, insisting "Enough Cores, Enough Meters, High Quality, High Performance". Providing our customers with higher quality products and services. cáp quang

Q3. Do you support customized brands?

A3: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts to make the logo free for bulk orders.

Q4: What are the benefits of working with you?

A4: New customers can enjoy AIXTON’s stock and annual year-end dividends, and support long-term cooperative customers to upgrade to global agents and enjoy more discounted prices.

Leave a Message