GYTA GYTS53 GYTA53 Armored Single Mode Optical Cable Double Jackets

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name Aixton
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number AXT-GYTS53-24
Minimum Order Quantity 10KM
Packaging Details 1KM-5KM/Wooden Drum, Weight: 120KG/KM, Drum Size: 78*78*68cm
Delivery Time 15-20days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 5000KM every month
Product Details
Item Name GYTS53 24core Fiber Cable Core Numbers 24core
Sheath Material PE Transport Package Wooden Reel Or Customized
Armour Double Steel Tape Jacket Double PE Jacket
Package Wooden Drum Warranty 2 Year
High Light

Armored Single Mode Optical Cable

,

GYTA53 Single Mode Optical Cable

,

gyta53 fiber optic cable

Product Description

GYTA GYTS53 GYTA53 Armored Single Mode Optical Cable Double Jackets

 

Outdoor Fiber Optic GYTS GYTA GYTS53 GYTA53 Cable Stranded Double Jackets Armored Cable

 

1) The type of this fiber with single-mode G652 G655 G657 or multimode with a loose tube which is made of high modulus plastic .there is used a water-resistant filling compound for filling.

2) the center used a steel wire locates as a metallic strength member .for some cable ,a steel wire sometimes sheathed with polyethylene .the tubes ( and filers ) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core.double sides chromium for PSP with PE as sheath .

3) by single or double wire for lashing installation ,also with PE for outer sheath.

 

Features
1. Reasonable design and precise control over the loose-tube fiber in the remainder of a long, fiber optic cable with excellent performance and temperature tensile properties.
2. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant and special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber. Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking.
3. Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes form shrinking.
4. Crush resistance and flexibility.
5. Small diameter, light weight and installation friendliness long delivery length
6. Wire-side pressure Armored excellent performance. And a bullet-proof capability.

 

APPLICATION
Adopted to Outdoor distribution fiber optic cable system .
Suitable for aerial .duct pipeline, direct burried installation lashing menthod
Long distance and local area network(LAN) communication system.

 

No.

Items

Unit

Specification

G.652D

1

Cladding Diameter

μm

125±0.7

2

Core-cladding concentricity

μm

0.5

3

Cladding non-circularity 

%

0.7

4

Coating Diameter

μm

245±5

5

Cladding -coating concentricity

μm

<12.0

6

Mode field Diameter

1310nm

μm

9.2±0.4

1550nm

μm

10.4±0.5 

7

Fiber Cutoff Wavelength 

nm

λcc≤1260

8

Attenuation (max.)

1310nm

dB/km

0.4

1550nm

0.3

Product Details

11.jpg22.jpg33.jpg44.jpg 

FAQ

GYTA GYTS53 GYTA53 Armored Single Mode Optical Cable Double Jackets 4

Q1:What are the advantages of your price?

A1: We have our own factory, professioanl machinery equipment . We can meet the price advantage of products with the same quality parameters, and we promise to achieve a price of 1%-10% lower than that of our peers.

Q2: What is your quality advantage?

A2: We strictly according to the ISO9001 quality management system, insisting "Enough Cores, Enough Meters, High Quality, High Performance". Providing our customers with higher quality products and services.

Q3. Do you support customized brands?

A3: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts to make the logo free for bulk orders.

Q4: What are the benefits of working with you?  fiber optik kablo

A4: New customers can enjoy AIXTON’s stock and annual year-end dividends, and support long-term cooperative customers to upgrade to global agents and enjoy more discounted prices.

Leave a Message