PDLC DLC GYFJH 2F Fiber Optical Cable Assembly Single Mode Waterproof

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name Aixton
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number AXT-GJFJV-Out
Minimum Order Quantity 50pcs
Packaging Details Poly bag or OEM package
Delivery Time 15-20days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 100000pcs every month
Product Details
Item Name Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector Type LC
Fiber Count 2 Cable Jacket Diameter 7.0 Mm
Cable Jacket Material LSZH Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Cable Color Black Length 3m 5m 7m
High Light

2F Fiber Optical Cable Assembly

,

GYFJH Fiber Optical Cable Assembly

,

DLC GYFJH fiber optic jumper

Product Description

PDLC DLC GYFJH 2F Fiber Optical Cable Assembly Single Mode Waterproof

 

Patch Cords PDLC/DLC GYFJH Single Mode 2F Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optical Cable Assembly

 

Outdoor IP Harsh PDLC/ODVA 7.0mm 2 Cores Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufactured is designed for outdoor IP harsh environment. This patch cord uses standard size of Duplex LC Connectors, and the outer housing is metal protective PDLC/ODVA device. These patch cords meet with the functions of waterproof, dustproof and are widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterproof condition.
 

Feature

- Positive mechanical feedback to inform the operator when the connector is fully mated
 
- No cable buckling during or after installation
 
- Robust bayonet locking for easy, fast and secure mating
 
- A water-proof, dust-proof and corrosion-resistant design that utilizes metal die cast bulkhead
 
- Cost savings through the elimination of fiber management in the radio unite is suitable for producing PET plastic containers and bottles in all shapes.

Application

- Apply for CATV, LAN, Telecom network, test equipment
 
- CATV
 
- Telecommunication networks
 
- Active device termination
 
- Metro
 
- Local Area Networks(LANs)

 

 

Fiber Count

 

Cable Dimension

mm

 

Cable Weight

kg/km

Tensile

 

N

Crush

 

N/100mm

Min. Bend Radius

 

mm

 

Range of Temperature

Long

Term

Short

Term

Long

Term

Short

Term

Dynamic Static
2 7.0 42.3 200 400 1100 2200 20D 10D -30-+70
4 7.0 42.3 200 400 1100 2200 20D 10D -30-+70
8 7.0 42.3 200 400 1100 2200 20D 10D -30-+70

Note: 1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;

 

  1. The cable dimension and weight are subject to the simplex cable of 2.0 outer diameter or 0.9mm tight buffer.

 

  1. D is outer diameter of the round cable;

 

 

  1. one single mode fiber

Core Cladding Coating Buffer

 

Item Unit Specification
Attenuation dB/km

1310nm≤0.4

1550nm≤0.3

 

Dispersion Ps/nm.km

1285~1330nm≤3.5

1550nm≤18.0

Zero dispersion wavelength Nm 1300~1324
Zero dispersion slope Ps/nm.km ≤0.095
Fiber cutoff wavelength Nm ≤1260
Mode field diameter Um 9.2±0.5
Mode field concentricity Um <=0.8
Cladding diameter um 125±1.0
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0
Coating/cladding concentricity error Um ≤12.5
Coating diameter um 245±10

bending, dependence induced

attenuation

1550nm, 1turns,32mm diameter

100rums,60mm diameter

≤0.5 db
Proof test kpsi ≥100

 

 

  1. Connector Specification

 

ITEM PARAMETER
Connector type LC/UPC . LC/UPC
Insertion Loss <=0.3db
Return Loss >=50db
Fiber mode Single mode 9/125
Operating wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm
Test wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm
Repeatability <=0.1
Interchangeability <=0.2dB
Durability <=0.2dB
Fiber Length 1m, 2m….. any length optional.
Length and tolerance 10cm
Operating Temperature -40C ~ +85C
Storage Temperature -40C ~ +85C

Product Details

PDLC DLC GYFJH 2F Fiber Optical Cable Assembly Single Mode Waterproof 0

PDLC DLC GYFJH 2F Fiber Optical Cable Assembly Single Mode Waterproof 1PDLC DLC GYFJH 2F Fiber Optical Cable Assembly Single Mode Waterproof 2

PDLC DLC GYFJH 2F Fiber Optical Cable Assembly Single Mode Waterproof 3

PDLC DLC GYFJH 2F Fiber Optical Cable Assembly Single Mode Waterproof 4

 

 

FAQ

-1.jpg

 

Q1: What are the advantages of your price?

A1: We have our own factory, professioanl machinery equipment . We can meet the price advantage of

products with the same quality parameters, and we promise to achieve a price of 1%-10% lower than

that of our peers.

Q2: What is your quality advantage?

A2: We strictly according to the ISO9001 quality management system, insisting "Enough Cores,

Enough Meters, High Quality, High Performance". Providing our customers with higher quality

products and services.

Q3. Do you support customized brands?

A3: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts to make the

logo free for bulk orders.

Q4: What are the benefits of working with you?

A4: New customers can enjoy AIXTON’s stock and annual year-end dividends, and support

long-term cooperative customers to upgrade to global agents and enjoy more discounted prices.

 

Leave a Message