• Shenzhen Aixton Cables Co., Ltd.
    Sundstrom
    This is the best supplier and I don't get any complaints for selling their products.
  • Shenzhen Aixton Cables Co., Ltd.
    Lareina SJ
    Their products are well packaged, which is what I needed. I have purchased many times and their service makes me happy.
Contact Person : Jason
Phone Number : 0086-18588475571
WhatsApp : +008618588475571

GDTA GDTS GDTA53 Multimode Armoured 2-144 core hybrid fiber power cable

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name Aixton
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number AXT-GDTS-24
Minimum Order Quantity 10KM
Packaging Details 1KM-5KM/Wooden Drum, Weight: 190KG/KM
Delivery Time 15-20days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 5000KM every month

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Product Name GSTS Hybrid Fiber Power Cable Fiber Count 2core To 144core
Construction Stranded Loose Tube Fiber Type Multi Mode
Outer Jacket Material PE(Black) Armor Layer Steel Tape
Application Aerial And Duct Jacket Diameter 12.2
High Light

GDTA53 hybrid fiber power cable

,

GDTA fiber copper hybrid cable

,

GDTS fiber copper hybrid cable

Product Description

GDTA GDTS GDTA53 Multimode Armoured 2-144 core hybrid fiber power cable 0

                                                             GDTA GDTS GDTA53 Multimode Armoured 2-144 core hybrid fiber power cable 1

GDTA GDTS GDTA53 Multimode Armoured 2-144 Core Hybrid Fiber Power Cable

 

In the GDTS cable,single-mode/multimode fibres are positioned in loose tubes, which are made of high modulus plastics and filled with water-blocking materials. Loose tubes and required insulated copper wires are stranded around the metallic central strength member into a compact and circular cable core. For certain high fibre count cables, the strength member would be covered with polyethylene (PE). The PSP is longitudinally applied around the cable core, before a PE sheath is extruded over it.

 

Features

1. Low dispersion and attenuation
2. Proper design, precise control for fiber excess length and distinct stranding process render the cable excellent mechanical and environmental properties
3. The armoring of corrugate steel tape make cable have nice properties of moisture resistance and crush resistance
4. The jacket also can be made PE

 

Technical Characteristics
1. The unique second coating and stranding technology provide the fibres with enough space and bending
endurance, which ensure good optical property of the fibres in the cable
2. Accurate process control ensures good mechanical and temperature performance
3. High quality raw material guarantees the long service life of cable

 

Product Name
GDTS fiber optic cable
Fiber Count
24Fibers
Construction
Stranded Loose Tube
Fiber Type
Singlemode G.652D
Outer Jacket Material
PE(Black)
Weight
190kg/km
Armor Layer
Aluminum Tape
Application
Aerial and Duct
Jacket Diameter
12.2-15.6mm
Jacket Material
PE
Cable Length
1KM-5KM per drum
Test Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Operation Temperature
-20℃ to +60℃

 

Product Details

GDTA GDTS GDTA53 Multimode Armoured 2-144 core hybrid fiber power cable 2

GDTA GDTS GDTA53 Multimode Armoured 2-144 core hybrid fiber power cable 3

GDTA GDTS GDTA53 Multimode Armoured 2-144 core hybrid fiber power cable 4

66.jpg

FAQ

GDTA GDTS GDTA53 Multimode Armoured 2-144 core hybrid fiber power cable 6

Q1:What are the advantages of your price?

A1: We have our own factory, professioanl machinery equipment . We can meet the price advantage of products with the same quality parameters, and we promise to achieve a price of 1%-10% lower than that of our peers.

Q2: What is your quality advantage?

A2: We strictly according to the ISO9001 quality management system, insisting "Enough Cores, Enough Meters, High Quality, High Performance". Providing our customers with higher quality products and services.

Q3. Do you support customized brands?

A3: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts to make the logo free for bulk orders.

Q4: What are the benefits of working with you?

A4: New customers can enjoy AIXTON’s stock and annual year-end dividends, and support long-term cooperative customers to upgrade to global agents and enjoy more discounted prices.

Leave a Message