3m 5m G657A1 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable FC Upc To FC Upc Simplex

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name Aixton
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number AXT-FC/FC-SM-SX
Minimum Order Quantity 50pcs
Packaging Details poly bag or OEM package
Delivery Time 15-20days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 100000pcs every month
Product Details
Item Name FC To FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fiber Grade SM G657A1
Connector Type FC To FC Insertion Loss Lower Than 0.2dB
HS Code 854470000 Ferrule End Face PC/Upc/APC
High Light

G657A1 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

,

G652D Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

,

G652D single mode fiber jumpers

Product Description

3m 5m G657A1 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable FC Upc To FC Upc Simplex

 

Single Mode Multi Mode FC to FC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper Communication Cables

 

Our offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications. It
comprises of multimode and singlemode. Both ends are terminated with a high performance hybrid or single
type connector comprising of a SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN connector in simplex and duplex.

Standards Compliance
. Telcordia (formerly Bellcore) GR-326-CORE Generic requirements for Single mode optical connectors and Jumper assemblies.
. IEC 874-1 Generic specification for fiber optic connectors and cables
. ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, ISO/IEC 11801 2nd Ed., CENELEC EN 50173, UL94V-0
. Cable flame resistant rate: OFNR or IEC60332-3 standard

Features
. 100% tested on optical performance (Insertion Loss Customer specified length & Return Loss)
. Standard colour is Yellow, Orange, Aqua or Purple, other colours available upon request
. Cable outer jacket available in PVC, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
. PC, UPC, APC connectors type available
. High concentricity 2.5mm ceramic ferrule for FC, ST, SC and 1.25mm ceramic ferrule for LC and MU
. Available in G652D, G657A, OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4
. Position A/Position B markings
. Available in 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm sizes

 

Product Name
FC FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Grade
SM G657A1
Connector Type
FC to FC
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Fiber Count
Simplex
Cable Jacket Diameter
3.0mm/2.0mm
Cable Jacket Material
LSZH
Ferrule
UPC
Cable Length
1 M or customized
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Minimum Bend Radius
10mm
Operation temperature
 -40℃~ 85℃

 

 

 

Product Details

00.jpg

 22.jpg33.jpg66.jpg

FAQ

-1.jpg

Q1: What are the advantages of your price?

A1: We have our own factory, professioanl machinery equipment . We can meet the price advantage of

products with the same quality parameters, and we promise to achieve a price of 1%-10% lower than

that of our peers.

Q2: What is your quality advantage?

A2: We strictly according to the ISO9001 quality management system, insisting "Enough Cores,

Enough Meters, High Quality, High Performance". Providing our customers with higher quality

products and services.

Q3. Do you support customized brands?

A3: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts to make the

logo free for bulk orders.

Q4: What are the benefits of working with you?

A4: New customers can enjoy AIXTON’s stock and annual year-end dividends, and support

long-term cooperative customers to upgrade to global agents and enjoy more discounted prices.

Leave a Message