OS1 G657A G652D Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC Upc LC Upc Singlemode

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name Aixton
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number AXT-SC/LC-SM-DX
Minimum Order Quantity 50pcs
Packaging Details poly bag or OEM package
Delivery Time 15-20days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 100000pcs every month
Product Details
Item Name SC LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fiber Grade SM G652D
Cable Material PVC/LSZH Cable Od 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
HS Code 85367000 Core Number Single Core
High Light

G652D Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

OS1 G657A Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

Singlemode sc upc patch cord

Product Description

OS1 G657A G652D Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC Upc LC Upc Singlemode

 

Sc Upc LC Upc Singlemode OS1 G657A G652D 9/125um Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper

 

The fiber optic patchcord is a length of fiber optic cable terminated at both ends with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to telecommunication equipment. Whether they are called a patch cord, patch cable or fiber optic jumper

 

Features
1. Good durability
2. Good exchangeability
3. High temperature stability
4. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

 

Applications
1. Optical Distribution Frame
2. Computer Networks
3. Fiber Optic Communication Systems
4. Optical Access Networks
5. Local Area Network
6. Fiber Optic Sensors

 

Product Name
SC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Grade
SM G652D/G657A2
Connector Type
SC to LC
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Fiber Count
Duplex
Cable Jacket Diameter
3.0mm
Cable Jacket Material
LSZH or PVC
Ferrule
UPC
Cable Length
2 M or customized
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Minimum Bend Radius
10mm
Operation temperature
 -40℃~ 85℃

 

 

Product Details

11.jpg22.jpg33.jpg44.jpg

FAQ

-1.jpg

 

Q1: What are the advantages of your price?

A1: We have our own factory, professioanl machinery equipment . We can meet the price advantage of

products with the same quality parameters, and we promise to achieve a price of 1%-10% lower than

that of our peers.

Q2: What is your quality advantage?

A2: We strictly according to the ISO9001 quality management system, insisting "Enough Cores,

Enough Meters, High Quality, High Performance". Providing our customers with higher quality

products and services.

Q3. Do you support customized brands?

A3: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts to make the

logo free for bulk orders.

Q4: What are the benefits of working with you?

A4: New customers can enjoy AIXTON’s stock and annual year-end dividends, and support

long-term cooperative customers to upgrade to global agents and enjoy more discounted prices.

 

Leave a Message