• Shenzhen Aixton Cables Co., Ltd.
    Sundstrom
    This is the best supplier and I don't get any complaints for selling their products.
  • Shenzhen Aixton Cables Co., Ltd.
    Lareina SJ
    Their products are well packaged, which is what I needed. I have purchased many times and their service makes me happy.
Contact Person : Jason
Phone Number : 0086-18588475571
WhatsApp : +008618588475571

Steel Wire Strength Member Armoured Fiber Optic Cable HDPE GYTS / GYTA

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name Aixton
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number AXT-GYTS-48
Minimum Order Quantity 10KM
Packaging Details 1KM-5KM/Wooden Drum, Weight: 100KG/KM, Drum Size: 78*78*68cm
Delivery Time 15-20days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 5000KM every month

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Product Name GYTS Fiber Optic Cable Fiber Count 48core
Construction Stranded Loose Tube Fiber Type Singlemode G.652D
Outer Jacket Material Black PE Samples In Stock
Application Aerial And Duct Jacket Diameter 10.5
High Light

Steel Wire Armoured Fiber Optic Cable

,

GYTS Armoured Fiber Optic Cable

,

Armoured Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

Steel Wire Strength Member Armoured Fiber Optic Cable HDPE GYTS / GYTA 0

                                                             Steel Wire Strength Member Armoured Fiber Optic Cable HDPE GYTS / GYTA 1

Solid Bare Copper Rg6 Antenna Cable 75 Ohm Rg59 CCTV Cable 100m 200m

 

Solid Bare Copper Conductor Antenna Cable 75 Ohm RG59 RG6 CCTV coaxial cable 100m 200m

75Ω coaxial cable is ideal for analog and digital video distribution in professional applications where improved routing flexibility and maximum phase stability are required. RG59 is therefore preferred for patch bay, camera and remote link installations. Our RG59 coax assemblies feature matched BNC connectors by Amphenol, the inventor of the BNC interface.

 

 

Steel Wire Strength Member HDPE Armoured Fiber Optic Cable GYTS/GYTA

 

Stranded Loose Tube Light-armored Cable(GYTS)The fibers, 250µm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular
cable core.

 

 

Cable Specification
Item Name:Fiber optical cable GYTS
Optical Mode:Singlemode/Multimode
Fiber Diameters:G652, G655, 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm
Total Fiber Count:2-144
Bend Radius(Static/Dynamic):10D/20D
Working Life:More than 30 years
Application:Aerial self-supporting,Local network,Local network,Long distance network communication.

 

Characteristics
1. Good mechanical and temperature performance
2. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
3. Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
4. Crush resistance and flexibility

 

Product Name
GYTS fiber optic cable
Fiber Count
48 Fibers
Construction
Stranded Loose Tube
Fiber Type
Singlemode G.652D
Outer Jacket Material
PE(Black)
Weight
100kg/km
Armor Layer
Aluminum Tape
Application
Aerial and Duct
Jacket Diameter
9.8mm-16.1mm
Jacket Material
PE
Cable Length
1KM-5KM per drum
Test Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Operation Temperature
-20℃ to +60℃

 

Product Details

11.jpg22.jpg66.jpg

FAQ

Steel Wire Strength Member Armoured Fiber Optic Cable HDPE GYTS / GYTA 5

Q1:What are the advantages of your price?

A1: We have our own factory, professioanl machinery equipment . We can meet the price advantage of products with the same quality parameters, and we promise to achieve a price of 1%-10% lower than that of our peers.

Q2: What is your quality advantage?

A2: We strictly according to the ISO9001 quality management system, insisting "Enough Cores, Enough Meters, High Quality, High Performance". Providing our customers with higher quality products and services. glasfaserkabel

Q3. Do you support customized brands?

A3: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts to make the logo free for bulk orders.

Q4: What are the benefits of working with you?

A4: New customers can enjoy AIXTON’s stock and annual year-end dividends, and support long-term cooperative customers to upgrade to global agents and enjoy more discounted prices.

Leave a Message