• Shenzhen Aixton Cables Co., Ltd.
    john
    The quality is as I want it to be. Packaging is also very good
  • Shenzhen Aixton Cables Co., Ltd.
    Mohammed Abed
    I think they should be the best optical cable supplier in China, their product quality deserves my praise, especially jason's service, as enthusiastic as my friend.
  • Shenzhen Aixton Cables Co., Ltd.
    Germaine
    I have been buying for 4 years and I feel very safe working with them.
Contact Person : Jason
Phone Number : 0086-18588475571
WhatsApp : +008618588475571

1 2 Core Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optic Cable 4 Hilo G657A1

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name AIXTON
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number AXT-FTTH-2
Minimum Order Quantity 100KM
Packaging Details 1000M/Wood Roll,Size of Wood Roll:33*32*32cm, Weight:21KG
Delivery Time 10-15days
Payment Terms T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability 5000KM/month
Product Details
Product GJYXCH Core Numbers 2cores
Certification ROHS,Anatel Fiber Type G652D
Self-Supporting Strength Member 3steel Wire Sample Status In Stock
Warranty 3years
High Light

G657A1 FTTH Fiber Optic Cable

,

Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optic Cable

,

FTTX FTTH Drop Cable

Product Description
 
outdoor 1 2 core fibra optica 4 hilo single core G657A1 ftth fiber optic cable

The optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre.

Two parallel FRP or steel wire are placed at the two sides.
steel wire or FRP as the additional strength member is also applied.
Then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath.

 

Features

1.Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property.
2.Two parallel Steel wire or frp strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber.
3.Single steel wire or messengers as the additional strength member ensures good performance of tensile strength.
4.Simple structure, light weight and high practicability.
5.Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance.
6.Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

 

Application

FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

 

Structure

Structure

Unit

Parameter

Fiber count

Fibers

2

Diameter

mm

5.0*2.0

Weight

Kg/km

Approx.21

Sheath color

 

Black

Sheath material

 

LSZH

O.D of steel wire

mm

1.0±0.05mm

Strength member

mm

0.5mm FRP

Tensile strength

N

1500

Crush Resistance

N

2200

Bending Radius

Dynamic

 

30×Cable Diameter

Static

 

15×Cable Diameter

Operating Temperature

-40 --- +70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test Datasheet 

Category

Description

Specifications

G.657A1

Optical Specifications

Attenuation

@1310-1625nm

≤0.36dB/km

@1383±3nm

≤0.36dB/km

@1550nm

≤0.22dB/km

Attenuation discontinuity

≤0.05 dB

Attenuation vs. Wavelength

@1285~1330nm

≤0.05 dB/km

@1525~1575nm

≤0.05 dB/km

Zero Dispersion Wavelength

1300~1324nm

Zero Dispersion Slope

≤0.092ps/(nm2.km)

Dispersion

@1310nm

≤3.5 ps/nm.km

@1550nm

≤18 ps/nm.km

Polarization Mode Dispersion(PMD)

≤0.2ps/km1/2

Cable Cutoff Wavelength(λcc)

≤1260nm

Effective Group Index of Refraction

@1310nm

1.4675

@1550nm

1.4681

Macro bend loss  (30mm radius ,100turns) 1625nm

≤0.1 dB

Geometric

Specifications

Mode Field Diameter

@1310nm

9.2±0.6μm

@1550nm

10.4±0.8μm

Cladding Diameter

125±1μm

Cladding Non-Circularity

≤1.0%

Coating Diameter

245±7μm

Coating/Cladding  Concentricity Error

≤8μm

Core/Cladding  Concentricity Error

≤0.8μm

Mechanical

Specifications

Proof Test level

≥1.0%

Fiber Curl Radius

≥4.0m

Peak Coating Strip Force

1.3~8.9N

 

1 2 Core Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optic Cable 4 Hilo G657A1 0

20190807_233723_085.jpg

1 2 Core Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optic Cable 4 Hilo G657A1 2

 

FAQ

1 2 Core Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optic Cable 4 Hilo G657A1 3

Q1: What are the advantages of your price?
A1: We have our own factory, professioanl machinery equipment . We can meet the

price advantage of products with the same quality parameters, and we promise to

achieve a price of 1%-10% lower than that of our peers.
Q2: What is your quality advantage?
A2: We strictly according to the ISO9001 quality management system, insisting

"Enough Cores, Enough Meters, High Quality, High Performance". Providing

our customers with higher quality products and services.
Q3. Do you support customized brands?
A3: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts

to make the logo free for bulk orders.
Q4: What are the benefits of working with you?
A4: New customers can enjoy AIXTON’s stock and annual year-end dividends, and

support long-term cooperative customers to upgrade to global agents and enjoy more

discounted prices.fibra óptic

Leave a Message