• Shenzhen Aixton Cables Co., Ltd.
    john
    The quality is as I want it to be. Packaging is also very good
  • Shenzhen Aixton Cables Co., Ltd.
    Mohammed Abed
    I think they should be the best optical cable supplier in China, their product quality deserves my praise, especially jason's service, as enthusiastic as my friend.
  • Shenzhen Aixton Cables Co., Ltd.
    Germaine
    I have been buying for 4 years and I feel very safe working with them.
Contact Person : Jason
Phone Number : 0086-18588475571
WhatsApp : +008618588475571

GYFTY 144F 240F Fiber Optic Cable HDPE Non Metallic G652D Type

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name AIXTON
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number AXT-GYFTY-240
Minimum Order Quantity 10KM
Packaging Details 3000M/Wood Roll,Size of Wood Roll:103*103*66cm, Weight:240KG
Delivery Time 15-20days
Payment Terms T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability 5000KM/month
Product Details
Product Name GYFTY Fiber Optic Cable Fiber Type G652D
Number Of Fiber 240F Cable Diameter 15.0±0.5mm
Outer Jacket Materail PE Package 3000M/Wood Roll
Application Overhead Sample Status In Stock
Central Messenger 3.0mm FRP
High Light

HDPE Fiber Optic Cable

,

GYFTY 240F Fiber Optic Cable

,

144F Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

Factory Supply GYFTY 144F 240F G652D fiber HDPE Non-metallic Fiber Optic Cable Per Meter Price

 

 

The fibers,  250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic.

The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A Fiber Reinforced Plastic (FRP)

locates in the center of core as a non-metallic strength member. The tubes (and fillers) are

stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular core. After the cable core

is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress, the cable is completed

with a PE sheath.

 

Good mechanical and temperature performance

 1. High strength looes tube that is hydrolysis resistant

 2. Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

 3. Crush resistance and flexibility

 4. The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:

 5. Single Fiber Reinforced Plastic as the central strength member

 6.  Loose tube filling compound

 7. 100% cable core filling

 

Optical Characteristics

 

G.652d

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

@850nm

   

≤3.0 dB/km

≤3.0 dB/km

(+20℃)

@1300nm

   

≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0 dB/km

 

@1310nm

≤0.36 dB/km

≤0.40 dB/km

   
 

@1550nm

≤0.22 dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

   

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

   

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

   

≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

   

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

   

 

Technical Parameters

Cable Type

Fiber Count

Tubes

Fillers

Cable Diameter    mm

Cable Weight kg/km

Tensile Strength

Crush Resistance

Bending Radius

 

Long/Short Term N

Long/Short Term              N/100mm

Static/Dynamic

GYFTY-240

24

10

0

15.0

230

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃

1.jpg

2.jpg

 3.jpg

FAQ

GYFTY 144F 240F Fiber Optic Cable HDPE Non Metallic G652D Type 3

Q1: What are the advantages of your price?

A1: We have our own factory, professioanl machinery equipment . We can meet the price advantage of products with the same quality parameters, and we promise to achieve a price of 1%-10% lower than that of our peers.

Q2: What is your quality advantage?

A2: We strictly according to the ISO9001 quality management system, insisting "Enough Cores, Enough Meters, High Quality, High Performance". Providing our customers with higher quality products and services.

Q3. Do you support customized brands?

A3: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts to make the logo free for bulk orders.

Q4: What are the benefits of working with you?

A4: New customers can enjoy AIXTON’s stock and annual year-end dividends, and support long-term cooperative customers to upgrade to global agents and enjoy more discounted prices.

Leave a Message