• Shenzhen Aixton Cables Co., Ltd.
    Sundstrom
    This is the best supplier and I don't get any complaints for selling their products.
  • Shenzhen Aixton Cables Co., Ltd.
    Lareina SJ
    Their products are well packaged, which is what I needed. I have purchased many times and their service makes me happy.
Contact Person : Jason
Phone Number : 0086-18588475571
WhatsApp : +8618123836109

G652D G657A1 GJXH LSZH Fiber Optic Drop Cable For Indoor Use

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name AIXTON
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number AXT-FTTH-1-In
Minimum Order Quantity 100KM
Packaging Details 1000M/Wood Roll
Delivery Time 10-15days
Payment Terms T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability 5000KM/month

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Name Indoor FTTH-drop Cable Fiber Type Single-Mode G657A1
Number Of Fiber 1 Construction Steel Messenger
Bending Radius 10D/20D (mm) Outer Jacket Materail LSZH
Samples In Stock Warranty 1 Year
High Light

GJXH FTTH Drop Cable

,

G652D Fiber Optic Drop Cable

,

FCC Fiber Optic Drop Cable

Product Description

G652D G657A1 GJXH LSZH Fiber Optic Drop Cable For Indoor Use 0

                                                             G652D G657A1 GJXH LSZH Fiber Optic Drop Cable For Indoor Use 1

Factory FTTH drop cable 1 fiber G652D G657A1 optic cable GJXH for indoor use

FTTH indoor drop cable is constructed with two single mode fiber. The cable is protected by a dielectric
strength member made of fiberglass reinforced plastic (FRP) and a LSZH outer jacket for use in FTTH
& FTTx applications between the building’s main telecommunications room and the apartment / office
consolidation point.
 
Features and Benefits
1. Easy to Strip
2. Direct Termination
3. Small Diameter
4. Complete Dry Design
5. Water Resistance
6. Halogen Free Fire Retardant / Low Smoke Zero Halogen
7. Flexible
8. Enforced with Non-Metallic Strength Members
 
Application
1. FTTH (fiber to the home) indoor cabling and distribution.
2. Access network and local area network (LAN).
3. Indoor Interconnect and Patch-cord Applications
4. Indoor FTTH applications horizontal and riser
5. Clipping to surfaces including skirting boards
6. Short distance external use with black LSZH jacket
7. Used end users directly cabling and Fiber optic communication system
 

Structure

Structure

Unit

Parameter

Fiber count

Fibers

2

Diameter

mm

4.0*2.0

Weight

Kg/km

Approx.17.7

Sheath color

 

Black

Sheath material

 

LSZH

O.D of steel wire

mm

1.0±0.05mm

Strength member

mm

0.5mm FRP

Tensile strength

N

1500

Crush Resistance

N

2200

Bending Radius

Dynamic

 

30×Cable Diameter

Static

 

15×Cable Diameter

Operating Temperature

-40 --- +70

 

Test Datasheet 

Category

Description

Specifications

G.657A1

Optical Specifications

Attenuation

@1310-1625nm

≤0.36dB/km

@1383±3nm

≤0.36dB/km

@1550nm

≤0.22dB/km

Attenuation discontinuity

≤0.05 dB

Attenuation vs. Wavelength

@1285~1330nm

≤0.05 dB/km

@1525~1575nm

≤0.05 dB/km

Zero Dispersion Wavelength

1300~1324nm

Zero Dispersion Slope

≤0.092ps/(nm2.km)

Dispersion

@1310nm

≤3.5 ps/nm.km

@1550nm

≤18 ps/nm.km

Polarization Mode Dispersion(PMD)

≤0.2ps/km1/2

Cable Cutoff Wavelength(λcc)

≤1260nm

Effective Group Index of Refraction

@1310nm

1.4675

@1550nm

1.4681

Macro bend loss  (30mm radius ,100turns) 1625nm

≤0.1 dB

Geometric

Specifications

Mode Field Diameter

@1310nm

9.2±0.6μm

@1550nm

10.4±0.8μm

Cladding Diameter

125±1μm

Cladding Non-Circularity

≤1.0%

Coating Diameter

245±7μm

Coating/Cladding  Concentricity Error

≤8μm

Core/Cladding  Concentricity Error

≤0.8μm

Mechanical

Specifications

Proof Test level

≥1.0%

Fiber Curl Radius

≥4.0m

Peak Coating Strip Force

1.3~8.9N

G652D G657A1 GJXH LSZH Fiber Optic Drop Cable For Indoor Use 2

20190807_233723_085.jpg

G652D G657A1 GJXH LSZH Fiber Optic Drop Cable For Indoor Use 4

FAQ

G652D G657A1 GJXH LSZH Fiber Optic Drop Cable For Indoor Use 5

Q1: What are the advantages of your price?
A1: We have our own factory, professioanl machinery equipment . We can meet the

price advantage of products with the same quality parameters, and we promise to

achieve a price of 1%-10% lower than that of our peers.
Q2: What is your quality advantage?
A2: We strictly according to the ISO9001 quality management system, insisting

"Enough Cores, Enough Meters, High Quality, High Performance". Providing

our customers with higher quality products and services.
Q3. Do you support customized brands?
A3: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts

to make the logo free for bulk orders.
Q4: What are the benefits of working with you?
A4: New customers can enjoy AIXTON’s stock and annual year-end dividends, and

support long-term cooperative customers to upgrade to global agents and enjoy more

discounted prices.สายไฟเบอร์ออปติก

Leave a Message